Skip to main content
Smithsonian
Donate
Explore Topics
Women's History
African American History
National Museum of American History
Visit
Explore
Collections
Education
Events
Support
About
Search
Breadcrumb
Collections
Search Collections
Search Collections
Search Tips
164 result(s) for
john glenn
Search term: john glenn
Online visual material: Yes
Clear All
Grosch, HerbertÂ
Collection Creator
Blanch, Gertrude
Bloch, Richard M.
Bradburn, James
Brainerd, John G.
Brown, George W.
Brown, Gordon S.
Buchholz, Werner
Burns, Robert
Atanasoff, John V.
Atchison, William
Auerbach, Issac
Bartik, Jean
Bauer, William
Beek, Allan
Bernstein, Mort
Bigelow, Julian
Coleman
Cohen, I. Bernhard
Computer History Forum.
COT Meeting.
Coombs, John
Crawford, Perry O.
Couret, Lynn
Campbell, Robert V.
Campaigne, Howard
Cannon, Edward
Canning, R.G.
Clem, Mary
Cass, James
CODASYL Meeting.
Clippinger, Richard F.
MIT Club Talks (Brown & Wiener).
Andrews, Ernest G.
American Federation of Information Processing Societies
Alt, Franz
Alrich, John
Association for Computing Machinery.
Association for Computing Machinery.
Argonne National Laboratories R.
Allard, Gerry
Aiken, Howard
Adams, Charles
Acton, Forman
Halstead, Maurice H.
Harmon, Leon
Harvey, Samuel
Hazen, Dean Harold
Gruenberger, Fred
Gunning, William
Hagen, Glenn E.
Hall, W.
Greenwald, Irwin
Greenwarld, Sidney
Griswold, Ralph E.
Grosch, Herbert R. J.
Goheen, Harry E.
Good, I.J.
Goteib, C.C.
Granholm, Jackson
Israel, David R.
Huskey, Harry D.
Kates, Josef
Juncosa, Mario
Householder, Alston S.
Horwitz, Bernhard R.
Hurd, Cuthbert R.
Howard, Bernard
Hopper, Grace Murray, 1906-1992
Holbrook, Bernard
Horner, Joseph
Horn, Robert J.
Herold, Henry
Herget, Paul
Holberton, Betty
Hertz, Ted
Elkins, Harold
Estrin, Gerald
Edwards, Walt
Elbourn, Robert
Eckert, J. Presper (John Presper), 1919-1995
Eddy, Robert Philip
Downey, William
Eckdahl, Donald
Dodd, Stephen
Dotts, Richard D.
Dietzhold, Robert
Dimsdale, Bernard
Desch, Joseph
Dickinson, Arthur H.
Curtiss, John H.
Dederick, Louis S.
Glazer, T.
Givens, Wallace
Gill, Stanley
Geisler, Murray
Garrison, Ken
Frankel, Stanley
Forrester, Jay W.
Forrest, Cameron B.
Forbes, George
Fenaughty, Alfred L.
Fein, Louis
Feign, David
Farrand, William R.
Fall Joint Computer Conference, 12/6/72.
Fall Joint Computer Conference, 11/17/71.
Everett, Robert
Nelson, Eldred
Neisius, Vincent
Northrop, John
Neovius, G.
Parker, R.D.
Palevsky, Max
Phelps, Byron R.
Patrick, Robert
Pickrell, D.
Phister, Montgomery
Pollmyer, R.
Polachek, Harry
Quady, Emmett
Postley, John A. R.
Rajchman, Jan
Ream, Norman
Reed, Irving S.
Rees, Mina
Rhodes, Ida
Rice, Rex
Rochester, Nathaniel
Rogers, Jim
Rogers, Stanley
Rosenberg, Milton
Rosenthal, Paul R.
Rubinoff, Morris R.
Salzer, John M.
Samuel, Arthur L. R.
Sarkissian, Harold
Schuette, Roger
Serrell, Robert R.
King, Paul
Kilpatrick, Lester
Killian, James
Kaufold, Leroy R.
Lanzarotta, Sandy R.
Kreuder, Norman L.
Korn, Irving
Kirsch, Russell
Lovell, Clarence A.
Lehmer, Derrick H.
Legvold, Sam
Larson, Harry
Martin, Richard R.
Marden, Ethel
Madden, Don R.
Lowe, John
McPherson, John C.
Mendelson, Jerry
Mason, Daniel R.
Mauchly, John R.
Michel, J.G.L. R.
Miller, Frederick G.
Menzel, Donald H.
Metropolis, Nicholas C.
Mitchell, Joel
MITRE Meeting.
Mills, Roger L.
Morton, Paul
Mumford, Louis
Mock, Owen
Morse, Philip B.
Wilkinson, James H. R.
Wilkes, Maurice R.
Wizenbaum, Joe
Williams, Charles
Wieselman, Irving
Wiener, Robert
Wild, Arthur
Wieser, C. Robert
Wrench, John W. R.
Woodger, Michael
Yowell, E.C. R.
Youtz, Pat
Woo, Way Dong
Wolfe, Philip
Woodbury, William R.
Wood, Ben D.
Zemanek, Heinz
Zuse, Konrad
Smagorinsky, Joseph
Slutz, Ralph R.
Skramstad, Harold R.
Skillman, Sherwood R.
SIAM/SIGNUM Meeting.
SIAM-72.
SHARE XXXVIII.
SHARE Meeting for Pioneers.
Taylor, Norman
Tanaka, David
Strong, Jack
Stibitz, George
Steele, Floyd G. R.
Sprague, Richard E.
Snyder, Samuel
Smith, Charles V.L.
TV Program KQED.
Uncapher, Keith
Torfeh, Mark
Travis, Irven
Todd-Tausskky, Olga
Tomash, Erwin
Toben, Gregory
Todd, John
Wheeler, R.J.
Whirlwind Discussion.
Ware, Willis H.
Wegstein, Joseph Henry
Wagner, Frank
Wang, An R.
von Hippel, Arthur
von Neumann, John
Armer, Paul, 1924- (computer technician)
Collection Interviewee
Rabinow, Jacob, 1910-
Expand
COT Meeting
Collection Creator
Blanch, Gertrude
Bloch, Richard M.
Bradburn, James
Brainerd, John G.
Brown, George W.
Brown, Gordon S.
Buchholz, Werner
Burns, Robert
Atanasoff, John V.
Atchison, William
Auerbach, Issac
Bartik, Jean
Bauer, William
Beek, Allan
Bernstein, Mort
Bigelow, Julian
Coleman
Cohen, I. Bernhard
Computer History Forum.
COT Meeting.
Coombs, John
Crawford, Perry O.
Couret, Lynn
Campbell, Robert V.
Campaigne, Howard
Cannon, Edward
Canning, R.G.
Clem, Mary
Cass, James
CODASYL Meeting.
Clippinger, Richard F.
MIT Club Talks (Brown & Wiener).
Andrews, Ernest G.
American Federation of Information Processing Societies
Alt, Franz
Alrich, John
Association for Computing Machinery.
Association for Computing Machinery.
Argonne National Laboratories R.
Allard, Gerry
Aiken, Howard
Adams, Charles
Acton, Forman
Halstead, Maurice H.
Harmon, Leon
Harvey, Samuel
Hazen, Dean Harold
Gruenberger, Fred
Gunning, William
Hagen, Glenn E.
Hall, W.
Greenwald, Irwin
Greenwarld, Sidney
Griswold, Ralph E.
Grosch, Herbert R. J.
Goheen, Harry E.
Good, I.J.
Goteib, C.C.
Granholm, Jackson
Israel, David R.
Huskey, Harry D.
Kates, Josef
Juncosa, Mario
Householder, Alston S.
Horwitz, Bernhard R.
Hurd, Cuthbert R.
Howard, Bernard
Hopper, Grace Murray, 1906-1992
Holbrook, Bernard
Horner, Joseph
Horn, Robert J.
Herold, Henry
Herget, Paul
Holberton, Betty
Hertz, Ted
Elkins, Harold
Estrin, Gerald
Edwards, Walt
Elbourn, Robert
Eckert, J. Presper (John Presper), 1919-1995
Eddy, Robert Philip
Downey, William
Eckdahl, Donald
Dodd, Stephen
Dotts, Richard D.
Dietzhold, Robert
Dimsdale, Bernard
Desch, Joseph
Dickinson, Arthur H.
Curtiss, John H.
Dederick, Louis S.
Glazer, T.
Givens, Wallace
Gill, Stanley
Geisler, Murray
Garrison, Ken
Frankel, Stanley
Forrester, Jay W.
Forrest, Cameron B.
Forbes, George
Fenaughty, Alfred L.
Fein, Louis
Feign, David
Farrand, William R.
Fall Joint Computer Conference, 12/6/72.
Fall Joint Computer Conference, 11/17/71.
Everett, Robert
Nelson, Eldred
Neisius, Vincent
Northrop, John
Neovius, G.
Parker, R.D.
Palevsky, Max
Phelps, Byron R.
Patrick, Robert
Pickrell, D.
Phister, Montgomery
Pollmyer, R.
Polachek, Harry
Quady, Emmett
Postley, John A. R.
Rajchman, Jan
Ream, Norman
Reed, Irving S.
Rees, Mina
Rhodes, Ida
Rice, Rex
Rochester, Nathaniel
Rogers, Jim
Rogers, Stanley
Rosenberg, Milton
Rosenthal, Paul R.
Rubinoff, Morris R.
Salzer, John M.
Samuel, Arthur L. R.
Sarkissian, Harold
Schuette, Roger
Serrell, Robert R.
King, Paul
Kilpatrick, Lester
Killian, James
Kaufold, Leroy R.
Lanzarotta, Sandy R.
Kreuder, Norman L.
Korn, Irving
Kirsch, Russell
Lovell, Clarence A.
Lehmer, Derrick H.
Legvold, Sam
Larson, Harry
Martin, Richard R.
Marden, Ethel
Madden, Don R.
Lowe, John
McPherson, John C.
Mendelson, Jerry
Mason, Daniel R.
Mauchly, John R.
Michel, J.G.L. R.
Miller, Frederick G.
Menzel, Donald H.
Metropolis, Nicholas C.
Mitchell, Joel
MITRE Meeting.
Mills, Roger L.
Morton, Paul
Mumford, Louis
Mock, Owen
Morse, Philip B.
Wilkinson, James H. R.
Wilkes, Maurice R.
Wizenbaum, Joe
Williams, Charles
Wieselman, Irving
Wiener, Robert
Wild, Arthur
Wieser, C. Robert
Wrench, John W. R.
Woodger, Michael
Yowell, E.C. R.
Youtz, Pat
Woo, Way Dong
Wolfe, Philip
Woodbury, William R.
Wood, Ben D.
Zemanek, Heinz
Zuse, Konrad
Smagorinsky, Joseph
Slutz, Ralph R.
Skramstad, Harold R.
Skillman, Sherwood R.
SIAM/SIGNUM Meeting.
SIAM-72.
SHARE XXXVIII.
SHARE Meeting for Pioneers.
Taylor, Norman
Tanaka, David
Strong, Jack
Stibitz, George
Steele, Floyd G. R.
Sprague, Richard E.
Snyder, Samuel
Smith, Charles V.L.
TV Program KQED.
Uncapher, Keith
Torfeh, Mark
Travis, Irven
Todd-Tausskky, Olga
Tomash, Erwin
Toben, Gregory
Todd, John
Wheeler, R.J.
Whirlwind Discussion.
Ware, Willis H.
Wegstein, Joseph Henry
Wagner, Frank
Wang, An R.
von Hippel, Arthur
von Neumann, John
Armer, Paul, 1924- (computer technician)
Collection Interviewee
Rabinow, Jacob, 1910-
Expand
Huskey, Harry D., and Mrs. HuskeyÂ
Collection Creator
Blanch, Gertrude
Bloch, Richard M.
Bradburn, James
Brainerd, John G.
Brown, George W.
Brown, Gordon S.
Buchholz, Werner
Burns, Robert
Atanasoff, John V.
Atchison, William
Auerbach, Issac
Bartik, Jean
Bauer, William
Beek, Allan
Bernstein, Mort
Bigelow, Julian
Coleman
Cohen, I. Bernhard
Computer History Forum.
COT Meeting.
Coombs, John
Crawford, Perry O.
Couret, Lynn
Campbell, Robert V.
Campaigne, Howard
Cannon, Edward
Canning, R.G.
Clem, Mary
Cass, James
CODASYL Meeting.
Clippinger, Richard F.
MIT Club Talks (Brown & Wiener).
Andrews, Ernest G.
American Federation of Information Processing Societies
Alt, Franz
Alrich, John
Association for Computing Machinery.
Association for Computing Machinery.
Argonne National Laboratories R.
Allard, Gerry
Aiken, Howard
Adams, Charles
Acton, Forman
Halstead, Maurice H.
Harmon, Leon
Harvey, Samuel
Hazen, Dean Harold
Gruenberger, Fred
Gunning, William
Hagen, Glenn E.
Hall, W.
Greenwald, Irwin
Greenwarld, Sidney
Griswold, Ralph E.
Grosch, Herbert R. J.
Goheen, Harry E.
Good, I.J.
Goteib, C.C.
Granholm, Jackson
Israel, David R.
Huskey, Harry D.
Kates, Josef
Juncosa, Mario
Householder, Alston S.
Horwitz, Bernhard R.
Hurd, Cuthbert R.
Howard, Bernard
Hopper, Grace Murray, 1906-1992
Holbrook, Bernard
Horner, Joseph
Horn, Robert J.
Herold, Henry
Herget, Paul
Holberton, Betty
Hertz, Ted
Elkins, Harold
Estrin, Gerald
Edwards, Walt
Elbourn, Robert
Eckert, J. Presper (John Presper), 1919-1995
Eddy, Robert Philip
Downey, William
Eckdahl, Donald
Dodd, Stephen
Dotts, Richard D.
Dietzhold, Robert
Dimsdale, Bernard
Desch, Joseph
Dickinson, Arthur H.
Curtiss, John H.
Dederick, Louis S.
Glazer, T.
Givens, Wallace
Gill, Stanley
Geisler, Murray
Garrison, Ken
Frankel, Stanley
Forrester, Jay W.
Forrest, Cameron B.
Forbes, George
Fenaughty, Alfred L.
Fein, Louis
Feign, David
Farrand, William R.
Fall Joint Computer Conference, 12/6/72.
Fall Joint Computer Conference, 11/17/71.
Everett, Robert
Nelson, Eldred
Neisius, Vincent
Northrop, John
Neovius, G.
Parker, R.D.
Palevsky, Max
Phelps, Byron R.
Patrick, Robert
Pickrell, D.
Phister, Montgomery
Pollmyer, R.
Polachek, Harry
Quady, Emmett
Postley, John A. R.
Rajchman, Jan
Ream, Norman
Reed, Irving S.
Rees, Mina
Rhodes, Ida
Rice, Rex
Rochester, Nathaniel
Rogers, Jim
Rogers, Stanley
Rosenberg, Milton
Rosenthal, Paul R.
Rubinoff, Morris R.
Salzer, John M.
Samuel, Arthur L. R.
Sarkissian, Harold
Schuette, Roger
Serrell, Robert R.
King, Paul
Kilpatrick, Lester
Killian, James
Kaufold, Leroy R.
Lanzarotta, Sandy R.
Kreuder, Norman L.
Korn, Irving
Kirsch, Russell
Lovell, Clarence A.
Lehmer, Derrick H.
Legvold, Sam
Larson, Harry
Martin, Richard R.
Marden, Ethel
Madden, Don R.
Lowe, John
McPherson, John C.
Mendelson, Jerry
Mason, Daniel R.
Mauchly, John R.
Michel, J.G.L. R.
Miller, Frederick G.
Menzel, Donald H.
Metropolis, Nicholas C.
Mitchell, Joel
MITRE Meeting.
Mills, Roger L.
Morton, Paul
Mumford, Louis
Mock, Owen
Morse, Philip B.
Wilkinson, James H. R.
Wilkes, Maurice R.
Wizenbaum, Joe
Williams, Charles
Wieselman, Irving
Wiener, Robert
Wild, Arthur
Wieser, C. Robert
Wrench, John W. R.
Woodger, Michael
Yowell, E.C. R.
Youtz, Pat
Woo, Way Dong
Wolfe, Philip
Woodbury, William R.
Wood, Ben D.
Zemanek, Heinz
Zuse, Konrad
Smagorinsky, Joseph
Slutz, Ralph R.
Skramstad, Harold R.
Skillman, Sherwood R.
SIAM/SIGNUM Meeting.
SIAM-72.
SHARE XXXVIII.
SHARE Meeting for Pioneers.
Taylor, Norman
Tanaka, David
Strong, Jack
Stibitz, George
Steele, Floyd G. R.
Sprague, Richard E.
Snyder, Samuel
Smith, Charles V.L.
TV Program KQED.
Uncapher, Keith
Torfeh, Mark
Travis, Irven
Todd-Tausskky, Olga
Tomash, Erwin
Toben, Gregory
Todd, John
Wheeler, R.J.
Whirlwind Discussion.
Ware, Willis H.
Wegstein, Joseph Henry
Wagner, Frank
Wang, An R.
von Hippel, Arthur
von Neumann, John
Armer, Paul, 1924- (computer technician)
Collection Interviewee
Rabinow, Jacob, 1910-
Expand
History outline of Dick Sprague: document
Collector
Tropp, Henry
Names
Sprague, Richard E.
Collection Creator
Blanch, Gertrude
Bloch, Richard M.
Bradburn, James
Brainerd, John G.
Brown, George W.
Brown, Gordon S.
Buchholz, Werner
Burns, Robert
Atanasoff, John V.
Atchison, William
Auerbach, Issac
Bartik, Jean
Bauer, William
Beek, Allan
Bernstein, Mort
Bigelow, Julian
Coleman
Cohen, I. Bernhard
Computer History Forum.
COT Meeting.
Coombs, John
Crawford, Perry O.
Couret, Lynn
Campbell, Robert V.
Campaigne, Howard
Cannon, Edward
Canning, R.G.
Clem, Mary
Cass, James
CODASYL Meeting.
Clippinger, Richard F.
MIT Club Talks (Brown & Wiener).
Andrews, Ernest G.
American Federation of Information Processing Societies
Alt, Franz
Alrich, John
Association for Computing Machinery.
Association for Computing Machinery.
Argonne National Laboratories R.
Allard, Gerry
Aiken, Howard
Adams, Charles
Acton, Forman
Halstead, Maurice H.
Harmon, Leon
Harvey, Samuel
Hazen, Dean Harold
Gruenberger, Fred
Gunning, William
Hagen, Glenn E.
Hall, W.
Greenwald, Irwin
Greenwarld, Sidney
Griswold, Ralph E.
Grosch, Herbert R. J.
Goheen, Harry E.
Good, I.J.
Goteib, C.C.
Granholm, Jackson
Israel, David R.
Huskey, Harry D.
Kates, Josef
Juncosa, Mario
Householder, Alston S.
Horwitz, Bernhard R.
Hurd, Cuthbert R.
Howard, Bernard
Hopper, Grace Murray, 1906-1992
Holbrook, Bernard
Horner, Joseph
Horn, Robert J.
Herold, Henry
Herget, Paul
Holberton, Betty
Hertz, Ted
Elkins, Harold
Estrin, Gerald
Edwards, Walt
Elbourn, Robert
Eckert, J. Presper (John Presper), 1919-1995
Eddy, Robert Philip
Downey, William
Eckdahl, Donald
Dodd, Stephen
Dotts, Richard D.
Dietzhold, Robert
Dimsdale, Bernard
Desch, Joseph
Dickinson, Arthur H.
Curtiss, John H.
Dederick, Louis S.
Glazer, T.
Givens, Wallace
Gill, Stanley
Geisler, Murray
Garrison, Ken
Frankel, Stanley
Forrester, Jay W.
Forrest, Cameron B.
Forbes, George
Fenaughty, Alfred L.
Fein, Louis
Feign, David
Farrand, William R.
Fall Joint Computer Conference, 12/6/72.
Fall Joint Computer Conference, 11/17/71.
Everett, Robert
Nelson, Eldred
Neisius, Vincent
Northrop, John
Neovius, G.
Parker, R.D.
Palevsky, Max
Phelps, Byron R.
Patrick, Robert
Pickrell, D.
Phister, Montgomery
Pollmyer, R.
Polachek, Harry
Quady, Emmett
Postley, John A. R.
Rajchman, Jan
Ream, Norman
Reed, Irving S.
Rees, Mina
Rhodes, Ida
Rice, Rex
Rochester, Nathaniel
Rogers, Jim
Rogers, Stanley
Rosenberg, Milton
Rosenthal, Paul R.
Rubinoff, Morris R.
Salzer, John M.
Samuel, Arthur L. R.
Sarkissian, Harold
Schuette, Roger
Serrell, Robert R.
King, Paul
Kilpatrick, Lester
Killian, James
Kaufold, Leroy R.
Lanzarotta, Sandy R.
Kreuder, Norman L.
Korn, Irving
Kirsch, Russell
Lovell, Clarence A.
Lehmer, Derrick H.
Legvold, Sam
Larson, Harry
Martin, Richard R.
Marden, Ethel
Madden, Don R.
Lowe, John
McPherson, John C.
Mendelson, Jerry
Mason, Daniel R.
Mauchly, John R.
Michel, J.G.L. R.
Miller, Frederick G.
Menzel, Donald H.
Metropolis, Nicholas C.
Mitchell, Joel
MITRE Meeting.
Mills, Roger L.
Morton, Paul
Mumford, Louis
Mock, Owen
Morse, Philip B.
Wilkinson, James H. R.
Wilkes, Maurice R.
Wizenbaum, Joe
Williams, Charles
Wieselman, Irving
Wiener, Robert
Wild, Arthur
Wieser, C. Robert
Wrench, John W. R.
Woodger, Michael
Yowell, E.C. R.
Youtz, Pat
Woo, Way Dong
Wolfe, Philip
Woodbury, William R.
Wood, Ben D.
Zemanek, Heinz
Zuse, Konrad
Smagorinsky, Joseph
Slutz, Ralph R.
Skramstad, Harold R.
Skillman, Sherwood R.
SIAM/SIGNUM Meeting.
SIAM-72.
SHARE XXXVIII.
SHARE Meeting for Pioneers.
Taylor, Norman
Tanaka, David
Strong, Jack
Stibitz, George
Steele, Floyd G. R.
Sprague, Richard E.
Snyder, Samuel
Smith, Charles V.L.
TV Program KQED.
Uncapher, Keith
Torfeh, Mark
Travis, Irven
Todd-Tausskky, Olga
Tomash, Erwin
Toben, Gregory
Todd, John
Wheeler, R.J.
Whirlwind Discussion.
Ware, Willis H.
Wegstein, Joseph Henry
Wagner, Frank
Wang, An R.
von Hippel, Arthur
von Neumann, John
Armer, Paul, 1924- (computer technician)
Collection Interviewee
Rabinow, Jacob, 1910-
Expand
Association for Computing MachineryÂ
Collection Creator
Blanch, Gertrude
Bloch, Richard M.
Bradburn, James
Brainerd, John G.
Brown, George W.
Brown, Gordon S.
Buchholz, Werner
Burns, Robert
Atanasoff, John V.
Atchison, William
Auerbach, Issac
Bartik, Jean
Bauer, William
Beek, Allan
Bernstein, Mort
Bigelow, Julian
Coleman
Cohen, I. Bernhard
Computer History Forum.
COT Meeting.
Coombs, John
Crawford, Perry O.
Couret, Lynn
Campbell, Robert V.
Campaigne, Howard
Cannon, Edward
Canning, R.G.
Clem, Mary
Cass, James
CODASYL Meeting.
Clippinger, Richard F.
MIT Club Talks (Brown & Wiener).
Andrews, Ernest G.
American Federation of Information Processing Societies
Alt, Franz
Alrich, John
Association for Computing Machinery.
Association for Computing Machinery.
Argonne National Laboratories R.
Allard, Gerry
Aiken, Howard
Adams, Charles
Acton, Forman
Halstead, Maurice H.
Harmon, Leon
Harvey, Samuel
Hazen, Dean Harold
Gruenberger, Fred
Gunning, William
Hagen, Glenn E.
Hall, W.
Greenwald, Irwin
Greenwarld, Sidney
Griswold, Ralph E.
Grosch, Herbert R. J.
Goheen, Harry E.
Good, I.J.
Goteib, C.C.
Granholm, Jackson
Israel, David R.
Huskey, Harry D.
Kates, Josef
Juncosa, Mario
Householder, Alston S.
Horwitz, Bernhard R.
Hurd, Cuthbert R.
Howard, Bernard
Hopper, Grace Murray, 1906-1992
Holbrook, Bernard
Horner, Joseph
Horn, Robert J.
Herold, Henry
Herget, Paul
Holberton, Betty
Hertz, Ted
Elkins, Harold
Estrin, Gerald
Edwards, Walt
Elbourn, Robert
Eckert, J. Presper (John Presper), 1919-1995
Eddy, Robert Philip
Downey, William
Eckdahl, Donald
Dodd, Stephen
Dotts, Richard D.
Dietzhold, Robert
Dimsdale, Bernard
Desch, Joseph
Dickinson, Arthur H.
Curtiss, John H.
Dederick, Louis S.
Glazer, T.
Givens, Wallace
Gill, Stanley
Geisler, Murray
Garrison, Ken
Frankel, Stanley
Forrester, Jay W.
Forrest, Cameron B.
Forbes, George
Fenaughty, Alfred L.
Fein, Louis
Feign, David
Farrand, William R.
Fall Joint Computer Conference, 12/6/72.
Fall Joint Computer Conference, 11/17/71.
Everett, Robert
Nelson, Eldred
Neisius, Vincent
Northrop, John
Neovius, G.
Parker, R.D.
Palevsky, Max
Phelps, Byron R.
Patrick, Robert
Pickrell, D.
Phister, Montgomery
Pollmyer, R.
Polachek, Harry
Quady, Emmett
Postley, John A. R.
Rajchman, Jan
Ream, Norman
Reed, Irving S.
Rees, Mina
Rhodes, Ida
Rice, Rex
Rochester, Nathaniel
Rogers, Jim
Rogers, Stanley
Rosenberg, Milton
Rosenthal, Paul R.
Rubinoff, Morris R.
Salzer, John M.
Samuel, Arthur L. R.
Sarkissian, Harold
Schuette, Roger
Serrell, Robert R.
King, Paul
Kilpatrick, Lester
Killian, James
Kaufold, Leroy R.
Lanzarotta, Sandy R.
Kreuder, Norman L.
Korn, Irving
Kirsch, Russell
Lovell, Clarence A.
Lehmer, Derrick H.
Legvold, Sam
Larson, Harry
Martin, Richard R.
Marden, Ethel
Madden, Don R.
Lowe, John
McPherson, John C.
Mendelson, Jerry
Mason, Daniel R.
Mauchly, John R.
Michel, J.G.L. R.
Miller, Frederick G.
Menzel, Donald H.
Metropolis, Nicholas C.
Mitchell, Joel
MITRE Meeting.
Mills, Roger L.
Morton, Paul
Mumford, Louis
Mock, Owen
Morse, Philip B.
Wilkinson, James H. R.
Wilkes, Maurice R.
Wizenbaum, Joe
Williams, Charles
Wieselman, Irving
Wiener, Robert
Wild, Arthur
Wieser, C. Robert
Wrench, John W. R.
Woodger, Michael
Yowell, E.C. R.
Youtz, Pat
Woo, Way Dong
Wolfe, Philip
Woodbury, William R.
Wood, Ben D.
Zemanek, Heinz
Zuse, Konrad
Smagorinsky, Joseph
Slutz, Ralph R.
Skramstad, Harold R.
Skillman, Sherwood R.
SIAM/SIGNUM Meeting.
SIAM-72.
SHARE XXXVIII.
SHARE Meeting for Pioneers.
Taylor, Norman
Tanaka, David
Strong, Jack
Stibitz, George
Steele, Floyd G. R.
Sprague, Richard E.
Snyder, Samuel
Smith, Charles V.L.
TV Program KQED.
Uncapher, Keith
Torfeh, Mark
Travis, Irven
Todd-Tausskky, Olga
Tomash, Erwin
Toben, Gregory
Todd, John
Wheeler, R.J.
Whirlwind Discussion.
Ware, Willis H.
Wegstein, Joseph Henry
Wagner, Frank
Wang, An R.
von Hippel, Arthur
von Neumann, John
Armer, Paul, 1924- (computer technician)
Collection Interviewee
Rabinow, Jacob, 1910-
Expand
Estrin, Gerald
Collection Creator
Blanch, Gertrude
Bloch, Richard M.
Bradburn, James
Brainerd, John G.
Brown, George W.
Brown, Gordon S.
Buchholz, Werner
Burns, Robert
Atanasoff, John V.
Atchison, William
Auerbach, Issac
Bartik, Jean
Bauer, William
Beek, Allan
Bernstein, Mort
Bigelow, Julian
Coleman
Cohen, I. Bernhard
Computer History Forum.
COT Meeting.
Coombs, John
Crawford, Perry O.
Couret, Lynn
Campbell, Robert V.
Campaigne, Howard
Cannon, Edward
Canning, R.G.
Clem, Mary
Cass, James
CODASYL Meeting.
Clippinger, Richard F.
MIT Club Talks (Brown & Wiener).
Andrews, Ernest G.
American Federation of Information Processing Societies
Alt, Franz
Alrich, John
Association for Computing Machinery.
Association for Computing Machinery.
Argonne National Laboratories R.
Allard, Gerry
Aiken, Howard
Adams, Charles
Acton, Forman
Halstead, Maurice H.
Harmon, Leon
Harvey, Samuel
Hazen, Dean Harold
Gruenberger, Fred
Gunning, William
Hagen, Glenn E.
Hall, W.
Greenwald, Irwin
Greenwarld, Sidney
Griswold, Ralph E.
Grosch, Herbert R. J.
Goheen, Harry E.
Good, I.J.
Goteib, C.C.
Granholm, Jackson
Israel, David R.
Huskey, Harry D.
Kates, Josef
Juncosa, Mario
Householder, Alston S.
Horwitz, Bernhard R.
Hurd, Cuthbert R.
Howard, Bernard
Hopper, Grace Murray, 1906-1992
Holbrook, Bernard
Horner, Joseph
Horn, Robert J.
Herold, Henry
Herget, Paul
Holberton, Betty
Hertz, Ted
Elkins, Harold
Estrin, Gerald
Edwards, Walt
Elbourn, Robert
Eckert, J. Presper (John Presper), 1919-1995
Eddy, Robert Philip
Downey, William
Eckdahl, Donald
Dodd, Stephen
Dotts, Richard D.
Dietzhold, Robert
Dimsdale, Bernard
Desch, Joseph
Dickinson, Arthur H.
Curtiss, John H.
Dederick, Louis S.
Glazer, T.
Givens, Wallace
Gill, Stanley
Geisler, Murray
Garrison, Ken
Frankel, Stanley
Forrester, Jay W.
Forrest, Cameron B.
Forbes, George
Fenaughty, Alfred L.
Fein, Louis
Feign, David
Farrand, William R.
Fall Joint Computer Conference, 12/6/72.
Fall Joint Computer Conference, 11/17/71.
Everett, Robert
Nelson, Eldred
Neisius, Vincent
Northrop, John
Neovius, G.
Parker, R.D.
Palevsky, Max
Phelps, Byron R.
Patrick, Robert
Pickrell, D.
Phister, Montgomery
Pollmyer, R.
Polachek, Harry
Quady, Emmett
Postley, John A. R.
Rajchman, Jan
Ream, Norman
Reed, Irving S.
Rees, Mina
Rhodes, Ida
Rice, Rex
Rochester, Nathaniel
Rogers, Jim
Rogers, Stanley
Rosenberg, Milton
Rosenthal, Paul R.
Rubinoff, Morris R.
Salzer, John M.
Samuel, Arthur L. R.
Sarkissian, Harold
Schuette, Roger
Serrell, Robert R.
King, Paul
Kilpatrick, Lester
Killian, James
Kaufold, Leroy R.
Lanzarotta, Sandy R.
Kreuder, Norman L.
Korn, Irving
Kirsch, Russell
Lovell, Clarence A.
Lehmer, Derrick H.
Legvold, Sam
Larson, Harry
Martin, Richard R.
Marden, Ethel
Madden, Don R.
Lowe, John
McPherson, John C.
Mendelson, Jerry
Mason, Daniel R.
Mauchly, John R.
Michel, J.G.L. R.
Miller, Frederick G.
Menzel, Donald H.
Metropolis, Nicholas C.
Mitchell, Joel
MITRE Meeting.
Mills, Roger L.
Morton, Paul
Mumford, Louis
Mock, Owen
Morse, Philip B.
Wilkinson, James H. R.
Wilkes, Maurice R.
Wizenbaum, Joe
Williams, Charles
Wieselman, Irving
Wiener, Robert
Wild, Arthur
Wieser, C. Robert
Wrench, John W. R.
Woodger, Michael
Yowell, E.C. R.
Youtz, Pat
Woo, Way Dong
Wolfe, Philip
Woodbury, William R.
Wood, Ben D.
Zemanek, Heinz
Zuse, Konrad
Smagorinsky, Joseph
Slutz, Ralph R.
Skramstad, Harold R.
Skillman, Sherwood R.
SIAM/SIGNUM Meeting.
SIAM-72.
SHARE XXXVIII.
SHARE Meeting for Pioneers.
Taylor, Norman
Tanaka, David
Strong, Jack
Stibitz, George
Steele, Floyd G. R.
Sprague, Richard E.
Snyder, Samuel
Smith, Charles V.L.
TV Program KQED.
Uncapher, Keith
Torfeh, Mark
Travis, Irven
Todd-Tausskky, Olga
Tomash, Erwin
Toben, Gregory
Todd, John
Wheeler, R.J.
Whirlwind Discussion.
Ware, Willis H.
Wegstein, Joseph Henry
Wagner, Frank
Wang, An R.
von Hippel, Arthur
von Neumann, John
Armer, Paul, 1924- (computer technician)
Collection Interviewee
Rabinow, Jacob, 1910-
Expand
Grosch, HerbertÂ
Collection Creator
Blanch, Gertrude
Bloch, Richard M.
Bradburn, James
Brainerd, John G.
Brown, George W.
Brown, Gordon S.
Buchholz, Werner
Burns, Robert
Atanasoff, John V.
Atchison, William
Auerbach, Issac
Bartik, Jean
Bauer, William
Beek, Allan
Bernstein, Mort
Bigelow, Julian
Coleman
Cohen, I. Bernhard
Computer History Forum.
COT Meeting.
Coombs, John
Crawford, Perry O.
Couret, Lynn
Campbell, Robert V.
Campaigne, Howard
Cannon, Edward
Canning, R.G.
Clem, Mary
Cass, James
CODASYL Meeting.
Clippinger, Richard F.
MIT Club Talks (Brown & Wiener).
Andrews, Ernest G.
American Federation of Information Processing Societies
Alt, Franz
Alrich, John
Association for Computing Machinery.
Association for Computing Machinery.
Argonne National Laboratories R.
Allard, Gerry
Aiken, Howard
Adams, Charles
Acton, Forman
Halstead, Maurice H.
Harmon, Leon
Harvey, Samuel
Hazen, Dean Harold
Gruenberger, Fred
Gunning, William
Hagen, Glenn E.
Hall, W.
Greenwald, Irwin
Greenwarld, Sidney
Griswold, Ralph E.
Grosch, Herbert R. J.
Goheen, Harry E.
Good, I.J.
Goteib, C.C.
Granholm, Jackson
Israel, David R.
Huskey, Harry D.
Kates, Josef
Juncosa, Mario
Householder, Alston S.
Horwitz, Bernhard R.
Hurd, Cuthbert R.
Howard, Bernard
Hopper, Grace Murray, 1906-1992
Holbrook, Bernard
Horner, Joseph
Horn, Robert J.
Herold, Henry
Herget, Paul
Holberton, Betty
Hertz, Ted
Elkins, Harold
Estrin, Gerald
Edwards, Walt
Elbourn, Robert
Eckert, J. Presper (John Presper), 1919-1995
Eddy, Robert Philip
Downey, William
Eckdahl, Donald
Dodd, Stephen
Dotts, Richard D.
Dietzhold, Robert
Dimsdale, Bernard
Desch, Joseph
Dickinson, Arthur H.
Curtiss, John H.
Dederick, Louis S.
Glazer, T.
Givens, Wallace
Gill, Stanley
Geisler, Murray
Garrison, Ken
Frankel, Stanley
Forrester, Jay W.
Forrest, Cameron B.
Forbes, George
Fenaughty, Alfred L.
Fein, Louis
Feign, David
Farrand, William R.
Fall Joint Computer Conference, 12/6/72.
Fall Joint Computer Conference, 11/17/71.
Everett, Robert
Nelson, Eldred
Neisius, Vincent
Northrop, John
Neovius, G.
Parker, R.D.
Palevsky, Max
Phelps, Byron R.
Patrick, Robert
Pickrell, D.
Phister, Montgomery
Pollmyer, R.
Polachek, Harry
Quady, Emmett
Postley, John A. R.
Rajchman, Jan
Ream, Norman
Reed, Irving S.
Rees, Mina
Rhodes, Ida
Rice, Rex
Rochester, Nathaniel
Rogers, Jim
Rogers, Stanley
Rosenberg, Milton
Rosenthal, Paul R.
Rubinoff, Morris R.
Salzer, John M.
Samuel, Arthur L. R.
Sarkissian, Harold
Schuette, Roger
Serrell, Robert R.
King, Paul
Kilpatrick, Lester
Killian, James
Kaufold, Leroy R.
Lanzarotta, Sandy R.
Kreuder, Norman L.
Korn, Irving
Kirsch, Russell
Lovell, Clarence A.
Lehmer, Derrick H.
Legvold, Sam
Larson, Harry
Martin, Richard R.
Marden, Ethel
Madden, Don R.
Lowe, John
McPherson, John C.
Mendelson, Jerry
Mason, Daniel R.
Mauchly, John R.
Michel, J.G.L. R.
Miller, Frederick G.
Menzel, Donald H.
Metropolis, Nicholas C.
Mitchell, Joel
MITRE Meeting.
Mills, Roger L.
Morton, Paul
Mumford, Louis
Mock, Owen
Morse, Philip B.
Wilkinson, James H. R.
Wilkes, Maurice R.
Wizenbaum, Joe
Williams, Charles
Wieselman, Irving
Wiener, Robert
Wild, Arthur
Wieser, C. Robert
Wrench, John W. R.
Woodger, Michael
Yowell, E.C. R.
Youtz, Pat
Woo, Way Dong
Wolfe, Philip
Woodbury, William R.
Wood, Ben D.
Zemanek, Heinz
Zuse, Konrad
Smagorinsky, Joseph
Slutz, Ralph R.
Skramstad, Harold R.
Skillman, Sherwood R.
SIAM/SIGNUM Meeting.
SIAM-72.
SHARE XXXVIII.
SHARE Meeting for Pioneers.
Taylor, Norman
Tanaka, David
Strong, Jack
Stibitz, George
Steele, Floyd G. R.
Sprague, Richard E.
Snyder, Samuel
Smith, Charles V.L.
TV Program KQED.
Uncapher, Keith
Torfeh, Mark
Travis, Irven
Todd-Tausskky, Olga
Tomash, Erwin
Toben, Gregory
Todd, John
Wheeler, R.J.
Whirlwind Discussion.
Ware, Willis H.
Wegstein, Joseph Henry
Wagner, Frank
Wang, An R.
von Hippel, Arthur
von Neumann, John
Armer, Paul, 1924- (computer technician)
Collection Interviewee
Rabinow, Jacob, 1910-
Expand
Youtz, PatÂ
Collection Creator
Blanch, Gertrude
Bloch, Richard M.
Bradburn, James
Brainerd, John G.
Brown, George W.
Brown, Gordon S.
Buchholz, Werner
Burns, Robert
Atanasoff, John V.
Atchison, William
Auerbach, Issac
Bartik, Jean
Bauer, William
Beek, Allan
Bernstein, Mort
Bigelow, Julian
Coleman
Cohen, I. Bernhard
Computer History Forum.
COT Meeting.
Coombs, John
Crawford, Perry O.
Couret, Lynn
Campbell, Robert V.
Campaigne, Howard
Cannon, Edward
Canning, R.G.
Clem, Mary
Cass, James
CODASYL Meeting.
Clippinger, Richard F.
MIT Club Talks (Brown & Wiener).
Andrews, Ernest G.
American Federation of Information Processing Societies
Alt, Franz
Alrich, John
Association for Computing Machinery.
Association for Computing Machinery.
Argonne National Laboratories R.
Allard, Gerry
Aiken, Howard
Adams, Charles
Acton, Forman
Halstead, Maurice H.
Harmon, Leon
Harvey, Samuel
Hazen, Dean Harold
Gruenberger, Fred
Gunning, William
Hagen, Glenn E.
Hall, W.
Greenwald, Irwin
Greenwarld, Sidney
Griswold, Ralph E.
Grosch, Herbert R. J.
Goheen, Harry E.
Good, I.J.
Goteib, C.C.
Granholm, Jackson
Israel, David R.
Huskey, Harry D.
Kates, Josef
Juncosa, Mario
Householder, Alston S.
Horwitz, Bernhard R.
Hurd, Cuthbert R.
Howard, Bernard
Hopper, Grace Murray, 1906-1992
Holbrook, Bernard
Horner, Joseph
Horn, Robert J.
Herold, Henry
Herget, Paul
Holberton, Betty
Hertz, Ted
Elkins, Harold
Estrin, Gerald
Edwards, Walt
Elbourn, Robert
Eckert, J. Presper (John Presper), 1919-1995
Eddy, Robert Philip
Downey, William
Eckdahl, Donald
Dodd, Stephen
Dotts, Richard D.
Dietzhold, Robert
Dimsdale, Bernard
Desch, Joseph
Dickinson, Arthur H.
Curtiss, John H.
Dederick, Louis S.
Glazer, T.
Givens, Wallace
Gill, Stanley
Geisler, Murray
Garrison, Ken
Frankel, Stanley
Forrester, Jay W.
Forrest, Cameron B.
Forbes, George
Fenaughty, Alfred L.
Fein, Louis
Feign, David
Farrand, William R.
Fall Joint Computer Conference, 12/6/72.
Fall Joint Computer Conference, 11/17/71.
Everett, Robert
Nelson, Eldred
Neisius, Vincent
Northrop, John
Neovius, G.
Parker, R.D.
Palevsky, Max
Phelps, Byron R.
Patrick, Robert
Pickrell, D.
Phister, Montgomery
Pollmyer, R.
Polachek, Harry
Quady, Emmett
Postley, John A. R.
Rajchman, Jan
Ream, Norman
Reed, Irving S.
Rees, Mina
Rhodes, Ida
Rice, Rex
Rochester, Nathaniel
Rogers, Jim
Rogers, Stanley
Rosenberg, Milton
Rosenthal, Paul R.
Rubinoff, Morris R.
Salzer, John M.
Samuel, Arthur L. R.
Sarkissian, Harold
Schuette, Roger
Serrell, Robert R.
King, Paul
Kilpatrick, Lester
Killian, James
Kaufold, Leroy R.
Lanzarotta, Sandy R.
Kreuder, Norman L.
Korn, Irving
Kirsch, Russell
Lovell, Clarence A.
Lehmer, Derrick H.
Legvold, Sam
Larson, Harry
Martin, Richard R.
Marden, Ethel
Madden, Don R.
Lowe, John
McPherson, John C.
Mendelson, Jerry
Mason, Daniel R.
Mauchly, John R.
Michel, J.G.L. R.
Miller, Frederick G.
Menzel, Donald H.
Metropolis, Nicholas C.
Mitchell, Joel
MITRE Meeting.
Mills, Roger L.
Morton, Paul
Mumford, Louis
Mock, Owen
Morse, Philip B.
Wilkinson, James H. R.
Wilkes, Maurice R.
Wizenbaum, Joe
Williams, Charles
Wieselman, Irving
Wiener, Robert
Wild, Arthur
Wieser, C. Robert
Wrench, John W. R.
Woodger, Michael
Yowell, E.C. R.
Youtz, Pat
Woo, Way Dong
Wolfe, Philip
Woodbury, William R.
Wood, Ben D.
Zemanek, Heinz
Zuse, Konrad
Smagorinsky, Joseph
Slutz, Ralph R.
Skramstad, Harold R.
Skillman, Sherwood R.
SIAM/SIGNUM Meeting.
SIAM-72.
SHARE XXXVIII.
SHARE Meeting for Pioneers.
Taylor, Norman
Tanaka, David
Strong, Jack
Stibitz, George
Steele, Floyd G. R.
Sprague, Richard E.
Snyder, Samuel
Smith, Charles V.L.
TV Program KQED.
Uncapher, Keith
Torfeh, Mark
Travis, Irven
Todd-Tausskky, Olga
Tomash, Erwin
Toben, Gregory
Todd, John
Wheeler, R.J.
Whirlwind Discussion.
Ware, Willis H.
Wegstein, Joseph Henry
Wagner, Frank
Wang, An R.
von Hippel, Arthur
von Neumann, John
Armer, Paul, 1924- (computer technician)
Collection Interviewee
Rabinow, Jacob, 1910-
Expand
Wang, AnÂ
Collection Creator
Blanch, Gertrude
Bloch, Richard M.
Bradburn, James
Brainerd, John G.
Brown, George W.
Brown, Gordon S.
Buchholz, Werner
Burns, Robert
Atanasoff, John V.
Atchison, William
Auerbach, Issac
Bartik, Jean
Bauer, William
Beek, Allan
Bernstein, Mort
Bigelow, Julian
Coleman
Cohen, I. Bernhard
Computer History Forum.
COT Meeting.
Coombs, John
Crawford, Perry O.
Couret, Lynn
Campbell, Robert V.
Campaigne, Howard
Cannon, Edward
Canning, R.G.
Clem, Mary
Cass, James
CODASYL Meeting.
Clippinger, Richard F.
MIT Club Talks (Brown & Wiener).
Andrews, Ernest G.
American Federation of Information Processing Societies
Alt, Franz
Alrich, John
Association for Computing Machinery.
Association for Computing Machinery.
Argonne National Laboratories R.
Allard, Gerry
Aiken, Howard
Adams, Charles
Acton, Forman
Halstead, Maurice H.
Harmon, Leon
Harvey, Samuel
Hazen, Dean Harold
Gruenberger, Fred
Gunning, William
Hagen, Glenn E.
Hall, W.
Greenwald, Irwin
Greenwarld, Sidney
Griswold, Ralph E.
Grosch, Herbert R. J.
Goheen, Harry E.
Good, I.J.
Goteib, C.C.
Granholm, Jackson
Israel, David R.
Huskey, Harry D.
Kates, Josef
Juncosa, Mario
Householder, Alston S.
Horwitz, Bernhard R.
Hurd, Cuthbert R.
Howard, Bernard
Hopper, Grace Murray, 1906-1992
Holbrook, Bernard
Horner, Joseph
Horn, Robert J.
Herold, Henry
Herget, Paul
Holberton, Betty
Hertz, Ted
Elkins, Harold
Estrin, Gerald
Edwards, Walt
Elbourn, Robert
Eckert, J. Presper (John Presper), 1919-1995
Eddy, Robert Philip
Downey, William
Eckdahl, Donald
Dodd, Stephen
Dotts, Richard D.
Dietzhold, Robert
Dimsdale, Bernard
Desch, Joseph
Dickinson, Arthur H.
Curtiss, John H.
Dederick, Louis S.
Glazer, T.
Givens, Wallace
Gill, Stanley
Geisler, Murray
Garrison, Ken
Frankel, Stanley
Forrester, Jay W.
Forrest, Cameron B.
Forbes, George
Fenaughty, Alfred L.
Fein, Louis
Feign, David
Farrand, William R.
Fall Joint Computer Conference, 12/6/72.
Fall Joint Computer Conference, 11/17/71.
Everett, Robert
Nelson, Eldred
Neisius, Vincent
Northrop, John
Neovius, G.
Parker, R.D.
Palevsky, Max
Phelps, Byron R.
Patrick, Robert
Pickrell, D.
Phister, Montgomery
Pollmyer, R.
Polachek, Harry
Quady, Emmett
Postley, John A. R.
Rajchman, Jan
Ream, Norman
Reed, Irving S.
Rees, Mina
Rhodes, Ida
Rice, Rex
Rochester, Nathaniel
Rogers, Jim
Rogers, Stanley
Rosenberg, Milton
Rosenthal, Paul R.
Rubinoff, Morris R.
Salzer, John M.
Samuel, Arthur L. R.
Sarkissian, Harold
Schuette, Roger
Serrell, Robert R.
King, Paul
Kilpatrick, Lester
Killian, James
Kaufold, Leroy R.
Lanzarotta, Sandy R.
Kreuder, Norman L.
Korn, Irving
Kirsch, Russell
Lovell, Clarence A.
Lehmer, Derrick H.
Legvold, Sam
Larson, Harry
Martin, Richard R.
Marden, Ethel
Madden, Don R.
Lowe, John
McPherson, John C.
Mendelson, Jerry
Mason, Daniel R.
Mauchly, John R.
Michel, J.G.L. R.
Miller, Frederick G.
Menzel, Donald H.
Metropolis, Nicholas C.
Mitchell, Joel
MITRE Meeting.
Mills, Roger L.
Morton, Paul
Mumford, Louis
Mock, Owen
Morse, Philip B.
Wilkinson, James H. R.
Wilkes, Maurice R.
Wizenbaum, Joe
Williams, Charles
Wieselman, Irving
Wiener, Robert
Wild, Arthur
Wieser, C. Robert
Wrench, John W. R.
Woodger, Michael
Yowell, E.C. R.
Youtz, Pat
Woo, Way Dong
Wolfe, Philip
Woodbury, William R.
Wood, Ben D.
Zemanek, Heinz
Zuse, Konrad
Smagorinsky, Joseph
Slutz, Ralph R.
Skramstad, Harold R.
Skillman, Sherwood R.
SIAM/SIGNUM Meeting.
SIAM-72.
SHARE XXXVIII.
SHARE Meeting for Pioneers.
Taylor, Norman
Tanaka, David
Strong, Jack
Stibitz, George
Steele, Floyd G. R.
Sprague, Richard E.
Snyder, Samuel
Smith, Charles V.L.
TV Program KQED.
Uncapher, Keith
Torfeh, Mark
Travis, Irven
Todd-Tausskky, Olga
Tomash, Erwin
Toben, Gregory
Todd, John
Wheeler, R.J.
Whirlwind Discussion.
Ware, Willis H.
Wegstein, Joseph Henry
Wagner, Frank
Wang, An R.
von Hippel, Arthur
von Neumann, John
Armer, Paul, 1924- (computer technician)
Collection Interviewee
Rabinow, Jacob, 1910-
Expand
Armer, PaulÂ
Collection Creator
Blanch, Gertrude
Bloch, Richard M.
Bradburn, James
Brainerd, John G.
Brown, George W.
Brown, Gordon S.
Buchholz, Werner
Burns, Robert
Atanasoff, John V.
Atchison, William
Auerbach, Issac
Bartik, Jean
Bauer, William
Beek, Allan
Bernstein, Mort
Bigelow, Julian
Coleman
Cohen, I. Bernhard
Computer History Forum.
COT Meeting.
Coombs, John
Crawford, Perry O.
Couret, Lynn
Campbell, Robert V.
Campaigne, Howard
Cannon, Edward
Canning, R.G.
Clem, Mary
Cass, James
CODASYL Meeting.
Clippinger, Richard F.
MIT Club Talks (Brown & Wiener).
Andrews, Ernest G.
American Federation of Information Processing Societies
Alt, Franz
Alrich, John
Association for Computing Machinery.
Association for Computing Machinery.
Argonne National Laboratories R.
Allard, Gerry
Aiken, Howard
Adams, Charles
Acton, Forman
Halstead, Maurice H.
Harmon, Leon
Harvey, Samuel
Hazen, Dean Harold
Gruenberger, Fred
Gunning, William
Hagen, Glenn E.
Hall, W.
Greenwald, Irwin
Greenwarld, Sidney
Griswold, Ralph E.
Grosch, Herbert R. J.
Goheen, Harry E.
Good, I.J.
Goteib, C.C.
Granholm, Jackson
Israel, David R.
Huskey, Harry D.
Kates, Josef
Juncosa, Mario
Householder, Alston S.
Horwitz, Bernhard R.
Hurd, Cuthbert R.
Howard, Bernard
Hopper, Grace Murray, 1906-1992
Holbrook, Bernard
Horner, Joseph
Horn, Robert J.
Herold, Henry
Herget, Paul
Holberton, Betty
Hertz, Ted
Elkins, Harold
Estrin, Gerald
Edwards, Walt
Elbourn, Robert
Eckert, J. Presper (John Presper), 1919-1995
Eddy, Robert Philip
Downey, William
Eckdahl, Donald
Dodd, Stephen
Dotts, Richard D.
Dietzhold, Robert
Dimsdale, Bernard
Desch, Joseph
Dickinson, Arthur H.
Curtiss, John H.
Dederick, Louis S.
Glazer, T.
Givens, Wallace
Gill, Stanley
Geisler, Murray
Garrison, Ken
Frankel, Stanley
Forrester, Jay W.
Forrest, Cameron B.
Forbes, George
Fenaughty, Alfred L.
Fein, Louis
Feign, David
Farrand, William R.
Fall Joint Computer Conference, 12/6/72.
Fall Joint Computer Conference, 11/17/71.
Everett, Robert
Nelson, Eldred
Neisius, Vincent
Northrop, John
Neovius, G.
Parker, R.D.
Palevsky, Max
Phelps, Byron R.
Patrick, Robert
Pickrell, D.
Phister, Montgomery
Pollmyer, R.
Polachek, Harry
Quady, Emmett
Postley, John A. R.
Rajchman, Jan
Ream, Norman
Reed, Irving S.
Rees, Mina
Rhodes, Ida
Rice, Rex
Rochester, Nathaniel
Rogers, Jim
Rogers, Stanley
Rosenberg, Milton
Rosenthal, Paul R.
Rubinoff, Morris R.
Salzer, John M.
Samuel, Arthur L. R.
Sarkissian, Harold
Schuette, Roger
Serrell, Robert R.
King, Paul
Kilpatrick, Lester
Killian, James
Kaufold, Leroy R.
Lanzarotta, Sandy R.
Kreuder, Norman L.
Korn, Irving
Kirsch, Russell
Lovell, Clarence A.
Lehmer, Derrick H.
Legvold, Sam
Larson, Harry
Martin, Richard R.
Marden, Ethel
Madden, Don R.
Lowe, John
McPherson, John C.
Mendelson, Jerry
Mason, Daniel R.
Mauchly, John R.
Michel, J.G.L. R.
Miller, Frederick G.
Menzel, Donald H.
Metropolis, Nicholas C.
Mitchell, Joel
MITRE Meeting.
Mills, Roger L.
Morton, Paul
Mumford, Louis
Mock, Owen
Morse, Philip B.
Wilkinson, James H. R.
Wilkes, Maurice R.
Wizenbaum, Joe
Williams, Charles
Wieselman, Irving
Wiener, Robert
Wild, Arthur
Wieser, C. Robert
Wrench, John W. R.
Woodger, Michael
Yowell, E.C. R.
Youtz, Pat
Woo, Way Dong
Wolfe, Philip
Woodbury, William R.
Wood, Ben D.
Zemanek, Heinz
Zuse, Konrad
Smagorinsky, Joseph
Slutz, Ralph R.
Skramstad, Harold R.
Skillman, Sherwood R.
SIAM/SIGNUM Meeting.
SIAM-72.
SHARE XXXVIII.
SHARE Meeting for Pioneers.
Taylor, Norman
Tanaka, David
Strong, Jack
Stibitz, George
Steele, Floyd G. R.
Sprague, Richard E.
Snyder, Samuel
Smith, Charles V.L.
TV Program KQED.
Uncapher, Keith
Torfeh, Mark
Travis, Irven
Todd-Tausskky, Olga
Tomash, Erwin
Toben, Gregory
Todd, John
Wheeler, R.J.
Whirlwind Discussion.
Ware, Willis H.
Wegstein, Joseph Henry
Wagner, Frank
Wang, An R.
von Hippel, Arthur
von Neumann, John
Armer, Paul, 1924- (computer technician)
Collection Interviewee
Rabinow, Jacob, 1910-
Expand
Forrester, Jay W.Â
Collection Creator
Blanch, Gertrude
Bloch, Richard M.
Bradburn, James
Brainerd, John G.
Brown, George W.
Brown, Gordon S.
Buchholz, Werner
Burns, Robert
Atanasoff, John V.
Atchison, William
Auerbach, Issac
Bartik, Jean
Bauer, William
Beek, Allan
Bernstein, Mort
Bigelow, Julian
Coleman
Cohen, I. Bernhard
Computer History Forum.
COT Meeting.
Coombs, John
Crawford, Perry O.
Couret, Lynn
Campbell, Robert V.
Campaigne, Howard
Cannon, Edward
Canning, R.G.
Clem, Mary
Cass, James
CODASYL Meeting.
Clippinger, Richard F.
MIT Club Talks (Brown & Wiener).
Andrews, Ernest G.
American Federation of Information Processing Societies
Alt, Franz
Alrich, John
Association for Computing Machinery.
Association for Computing Machinery.
Argonne National Laboratories R.
Allard, Gerry
Aiken, Howard
Adams, Charles
Acton, Forman
Halstead, Maurice H.
Harmon, Leon
Harvey, Samuel
Hazen, Dean Harold
Gruenberger, Fred
Gunning, William
Hagen, Glenn E.
Hall, W.
Greenwald, Irwin
Greenwarld, Sidney
Griswold, Ralph E.
Grosch, Herbert R. J.
Goheen, Harry E.
Good, I.J.
Goteib, C.C.
Granholm, Jackson
Israel, David R.
Huskey, Harry D.
Kates, Josef
Juncosa, Mario
Householder, Alston S.
Horwitz, Bernhard R.
Hurd, Cuthbert R.
Howard, Bernard
Hopper, Grace Murray, 1906-1992
Holbrook, Bernard
Horner, Joseph
Horn, Robert J.
Herold, Henry
Herget, Paul
Holberton, Betty
Hertz, Ted
Elkins, Harold
Estrin, Gerald
Edwards, Walt
Elbourn, Robert
Eckert, J. Presper (John Presper), 1919-1995
Eddy, Robert Philip
Downey, William
Eckdahl, Donald
Dodd, Stephen
Dotts, Richard D.
Dietzhold, Robert
Dimsdale, Bernard
Desch, Joseph
Dickinson, Arthur H.
Curtiss, John H.
Dederick, Louis S.
Glazer, T.
Givens, Wallace
Gill, Stanley
Geisler, Murray
Garrison, Ken
Frankel, Stanley
Forrester, Jay W.
Forrest, Cameron B.
Forbes, George
Fenaughty, Alfred L.
Fein, Louis
Feign, David
Farrand, William R.
Fall Joint Computer Conference, 12/6/72.
Fall Joint Computer Conference, 11/17/71.
Everett, Robert
Nelson, Eldred
Neisius, Vincent
Northrop, John
Neovius, G.
Parker, R.D.
Palevsky, Max
Phelps, Byron R.
Patrick, Robert
Pickrell, D.
Phister, Montgomery
Pollmyer, R.
Polachek, Harry
Quady, Emmett
Postley, John A. R.
Rajchman, Jan
Ream, Norman
Reed, Irving S.
Rees, Mina
Rhodes, Ida
Rice, Rex
Rochester, Nathaniel
Rogers, Jim
Rogers, Stanley
Rosenberg, Milton
Rosenthal, Paul R.
Rubinoff, Morris R.
Salzer, John M.
Samuel, Arthur L. R.
Sarkissian, Harold
Schuette, Roger
Serrell, Robert R.
King, Paul
Kilpatrick, Lester
Killian, James
Kaufold, Leroy R.
Lanzarotta, Sandy R.
Kreuder, Norman L.
Korn, Irving
Kirsch, Russell
Lovell, Clarence A.
Lehmer, Derrick H.
Legvold, Sam
Larson, Harry
Martin, Richard R.
Marden, Ethel
Madden, Don R.
Lowe, John
McPherson, John C.
Mendelson, Jerry
Mason, Daniel R.
Mauchly, John R.
Michel, J.G.L. R.
Miller, Frederick G.
Menzel, Donald H.
Metropolis, Nicholas C.
Mitchell, Joel
MITRE Meeting.
Mills, Roger L.
Morton, Paul
Mumford, Louis
Mock, Owen
Morse, Philip B.
Wilkinson, James H. R.
Wilkes, Maurice R.
Wizenbaum, Joe
Williams, Charles
Wieselman, Irving
Wiener, Robert
Wild, Arthur
Wieser, C. Robert
Wrench, John W. R.
Woodger, Michael
Yowell, E.C. R.
Youtz, Pat
Woo, Way Dong
Wolfe, Philip
Woodbury, William R.
Wood, Ben D.
Zemanek, Heinz
Zuse, Konrad
Smagorinsky, Joseph
Slutz, Ralph R.
Skramstad, Harold R.
Skillman, Sherwood R.
SIAM/SIGNUM Meeting.
SIAM-72.
SHARE XXXVIII.
SHARE Meeting for Pioneers.
Taylor, Norman
Tanaka, David
Strong, Jack
Stibitz, George
Steele, Floyd G. R.
Sprague, Richard E.
Snyder, Samuel
Smith, Charles V.L.
TV Program KQED.
Uncapher, Keith
Torfeh, Mark
Travis, Irven
Todd-Tausskky, Olga
Tomash, Erwin
Toben, Gregory
Todd, John
Wheeler, R.J.
Whirlwind Discussion.
Ware, Willis H.
Wegstein, Joseph Henry
Wagner, Frank
Wang, An R.
von Hippel, Arthur
von Neumann, John
Armer, Paul, 1924- (computer technician)
Collection Interviewee
Rabinow, Jacob, 1910-
Expand
Robina Mapstone Files
Collection Creator
Blanch, Gertrude
Bloch, Richard M.
Bradburn, James
Brainerd, John G.
Brown, George W.
Brown, Gordon S.
Buchholz, Werner
Burns, Robert
Atanasoff, John V.
Atchison, William
Auerbach, Issac
Bartik, Jean
Bauer, William
Beek, Allan
Bernstein, Mort
Bigelow, Julian
Coleman
Cohen, I. Bernhard
Computer History Forum.
COT Meeting.
Coombs, John
Crawford, Perry O.
Couret, Lynn
Campbell, Robert V.
Campaigne, Howard
Cannon, Edward
Canning, R.G.
Clem, Mary
Cass, James
CODASYL Meeting.
Clippinger, Richard F.
MIT Club Talks (Brown & Wiener).
Andrews, Ernest G.
American Federation of Information Processing Societies
Alt, Franz
Alrich, John
Association for Computing Machinery.
Association for Computing Machinery.
Argonne National Laboratories R.
Allard, Gerry
Aiken, Howard
Adams, Charles
Acton, Forman
Halstead, Maurice H.
Harmon, Leon
Harvey, Samuel
Hazen, Dean Harold
Gruenberger, Fred
Gunning, William
Hagen, Glenn E.
Hall, W.
Greenwald, Irwin
Greenwarld, Sidney
Griswold, Ralph E.
Grosch, Herbert R. J.
Goheen, Harry E.
Good, I.J.
Goteib, C.C.
Granholm, Jackson
Israel, David R.
Huskey, Harry D.
Kates, Josef
Juncosa, Mario
Householder, Alston S.
Horwitz, Bernhard R.
Hurd, Cuthbert R.
Howard, Bernard
Hopper, Grace Murray, 1906-1992
Holbrook, Bernard
Horner, Joseph
Horn, Robert J.
Herold, Henry
Herget, Paul
Holberton, Betty
Hertz, Ted
Elkins, Harold
Estrin, Gerald
Edwards, Walt
Elbourn, Robert
Eckert, J. Presper (John Presper), 1919-1995
Eddy, Robert Philip
Downey, William
Eckdahl, Donald
Dodd, Stephen
Dotts, Richard D.
Dietzhold, Robert
Dimsdale, Bernard
Desch, Joseph
Dickinson, Arthur H.
Curtiss, John H.
Dederick, Louis S.
Glazer, T.
Givens, Wallace
Gill, Stanley
Geisler, Murray
Garrison, Ken
Frankel, Stanley
Forrester, Jay W.
Forrest, Cameron B.
Forbes, George
Fenaughty, Alfred L.
Fein, Louis
Feign, David
Farrand, William R.
Fall Joint Computer Conference, 12/6/72.
Fall Joint Computer Conference, 11/17/71.
Everett, Robert
Nelson, Eldred
Neisius, Vincent
Northrop, John
Neovius, G.
Parker, R.D.
Palevsky, Max
Phelps, Byron R.
Patrick, Robert
Pickrell, D.
Phister, Montgomery
Pollmyer, R.
Polachek, Harry
Quady, Emmett
Postley, John A. R.
Rajchman, Jan
Ream, Norman
Reed, Irving S.
Rees, Mina
Rhodes, Ida
Rice, Rex
Rochester, Nathaniel
Rogers, Jim
Rogers, Stanley
Rosenberg, Milton
Rosenthal, Paul R.
Rubinoff, Morris R.
Salzer, John M.
Samuel, Arthur L. R.
Sarkissian, Harold
Schuette, Roger
Serrell, Robert R.
King, Paul
Kilpatrick, Lester
Killian, James
Kaufold, Leroy R.
Lanzarotta, Sandy R.
Kreuder, Norman L.
Korn, Irving
Kirsch, Russell
Lovell, Clarence A.
Lehmer, Derrick H.
Legvold, Sam
Larson, Harry
Martin, Richard R.
Marden, Ethel
Madden, Don R.
Lowe, John
McPherson, John C.
Mendelson, Jerry
Mason, Daniel R.
Mauchly, John R.
Michel, J.G.L. R.
Miller, Frederick G.
Menzel, Donald H.
Metropolis, Nicholas C.
Mitchell, Joel
MITRE Meeting.
Mills, Roger L.
Morton, Paul
Mumford, Louis
Mock, Owen
Morse, Philip B.
Wilkinson, James H. R.
Wilkes, Maurice R.
Wizenbaum, Joe
Williams, Charles
Wieselman, Irving
Wiener, Robert
Wild, Arthur
Wieser, C. Robert
Wrench, John W. R.
Woodger, Michael
Yowell, E.C. R.
Youtz, Pat
Woo, Way Dong
Wolfe, Philip
Woodbury, William R.
Wood, Ben D.
Zemanek, Heinz
Zuse, Konrad
Smagorinsky, Joseph
Slutz, Ralph R.
Skramstad, Harold R.
Skillman, Sherwood R.
SIAM/SIGNUM Meeting.
SIAM-72.
SHARE XXXVIII.
SHARE Meeting for Pioneers.
Taylor, Norman
Tanaka, David
Strong, Jack
Stibitz, George
Steele, Floyd G. R.
Sprague, Richard E.
Snyder, Samuel
Smith, Charles V.L.
TV Program KQED.
Uncapher, Keith
Torfeh, Mark
Travis, Irven
Todd-Tausskky, Olga
Tomash, Erwin
Toben, Gregory
Todd, John
Wheeler, R.J.
Whirlwind Discussion.
Ware, Willis H.
Wegstein, Joseph Henry
Wagner, Frank
Wang, An R.
von Hippel, Arthur
von Neumann, John
Armer, Paul, 1924- (computer technician)
Collection Interviewee
Rabinow, Jacob, 1910-
Identifier
NMAH.AC.0196, Subseries 2.1
Expand
Acton, Forman
Collection Creator
Blanch, Gertrude
Bloch, Richard M.
Bradburn, James
Brainerd, John G.
Brown, George W.
Brown, Gordon S.
Buchholz, Werner
Burns, Robert
Atanasoff, John V.
Atchison, William
Auerbach, Issac
Bartik, Jean
Bauer, William
Beek, Allan
Bernstein, Mort
Bigelow, Julian
Coleman
Cohen, I. Bernhard
Computer History Forum.
COT Meeting.
Coombs, John
Crawford, Perry O.
Couret, Lynn
Campbell, Robert V.
Campaigne, Howard
Cannon, Edward
Canning, R.G.
Clem, Mary
Cass, James
CODASYL Meeting.
Clippinger, Richard F.
MIT Club Talks (Brown & Wiener).
Andrews, Ernest G.
American Federation of Information Processing Societies
Alt, Franz
Alrich, John
Association for Computing Machinery.
Association for Computing Machinery.
Argonne National Laboratories R.
Allard, Gerry
Aiken, Howard
Adams, Charles
Acton, Forman
Halstead, Maurice H.
Harmon, Leon
Harvey, Samuel
Hazen, Dean Harold
Gruenberger, Fred
Gunning, William
Hagen, Glenn E.
Hall, W.
Greenwald, Irwin
Greenwarld, Sidney
Griswold, Ralph E.
Grosch, Herbert R. J.
Goheen, Harry E.
Good, I.J.
Goteib, C.C.
Granholm, Jackson
Israel, David R.
Huskey, Harry D.
Kates, Josef
Juncosa, Mario
Householder, Alston S.
Horwitz, Bernhard R.
Hurd, Cuthbert R.
Howard, Bernard
Hopper, Grace Murray, 1906-1992
Holbrook, Bernard
Horner, Joseph
Horn, Robert J.
Herold, Henry
Herget, Paul
Holberton, Betty
Hertz, Ted
Elkins, Harold
Estrin, Gerald
Edwards, Walt
Elbourn, Robert
Eckert, J. Presper (John Presper), 1919-1995
Eddy, Robert Philip
Downey, William
Eckdahl, Donald
Dodd, Stephen
Dotts, Richard D.
Dietzhold, Robert
Dimsdale, Bernard
Desch, Joseph
Dickinson, Arthur H.
Curtiss, John H.
Dederick, Louis S.
Glazer, T.
Givens, Wallace
Gill, Stanley
Geisler, Murray
Garrison, Ken
Frankel, Stanley
Forrester, Jay W.
Forrest, Cameron B.
Forbes, George
Fenaughty, Alfred L.
Fein, Louis
Feign, David
Farrand, William R.
Fall Joint Computer Conference, 12/6/72.
Fall Joint Computer Conference, 11/17/71.
Everett, Robert
Nelson, Eldred
Neisius, Vincent
Northrop, John
Neovius, G.
Parker, R.D.
Palevsky, Max
Phelps, Byron R.
Patrick, Robert
Pickrell, D.
Phister, Montgomery
Pollmyer, R.
Polachek, Harry
Quady, Emmett
Postley, John A. R.
Rajchman, Jan
Ream, Norman
Reed, Irving S.
Rees, Mina
Rhodes, Ida
Rice, Rex
Rochester, Nathaniel
Rogers, Jim
Rogers, Stanley
Rosenberg, Milton
Rosenthal, Paul R.
Rubinoff, Morris R.
Salzer, John M.
Samuel, Arthur L. R.
Sarkissian, Harold
Schuette, Roger
Serrell, Robert R.
King, Paul
Kilpatrick, Lester
Killian, James
Kaufold, Leroy R.
Lanzarotta, Sandy R.
Kreuder, Norman L.
Korn, Irving
Kirsch, Russell
Lovell, Clarence A.
Lehmer, Derrick H.
Legvold, Sam
Larson, Harry
Martin, Richard R.
Marden, Ethel
Madden, Don R.
Lowe, John
McPherson, John C.
Mendelson, Jerry
Mason, Daniel R.
Mauchly, John R.
Michel, J.G.L. R.
Miller, Frederick G.
Menzel, Donald H.
Metropolis, Nicholas C.
Mitchell, Joel
MITRE Meeting.
Mills, Roger L.
Morton, Paul
Mumford, Louis
Mock, Owen
Morse, Philip B.
Wilkinson, James H. R.
Wilkes, Maurice R.
Wizenbaum, Joe
Williams, Charles
Wieselman, Irving
Wiener, Robert
Wild, Arthur
Wieser, C. Robert
Wrench, John W. R.
Woodger, Michael
Yowell, E.C. R.
Youtz, Pat
Woo, Way Dong
Wolfe, Philip
Woodbury, William R.
Wood, Ben D.
Zemanek, Heinz
Zuse, Konrad
Smagorinsky, Joseph
Slutz, Ralph R.
Skramstad, Harold R.
Skillman, Sherwood R.
SIAM/SIGNUM Meeting.
SIAM-72.
SHARE XXXVIII.
SHARE Meeting for Pioneers.
Taylor, Norman
Tanaka, David
Strong, Jack
Stibitz, George
Steele, Floyd G. R.
Sprague, Richard E.
Snyder, Samuel
Smith, Charles V.L.
TV Program KQED.
Uncapher, Keith
Torfeh, Mark
Travis, Irven
Todd-Tausskky, Olga
Tomash, Erwin
Toben, Gregory
Todd, John
Wheeler, R.J.
Whirlwind Discussion.
Ware, Willis H.
Wegstein, Joseph Henry
Wagner, Frank
Wang, An R.
von Hippel, Arthur
von Neumann, John
Armer, Paul, 1924- (computer technician)
Collection Interviewee
Rabinow, Jacob, 1910-
Expand
Nelson, EldredÂ
Collection Creator
Blanch, Gertrude
Bloch, Richard M.
Bradburn, James
Brainerd, John G.
Brown, George W.
Brown, Gordon S.
Buchholz, Werner
Burns, Robert
Atanasoff, John V.
Atchison, William
Auerbach, Issac
Bartik, Jean
Bauer, William
Beek, Allan
Bernstein, Mort
Bigelow, Julian
Coleman
Cohen, I. Bernhard
Computer History Forum.
COT Meeting.
Coombs, John
Crawford, Perry O.
Couret, Lynn
Campbell, Robert V.
Campaigne, Howard
Cannon, Edward
Canning, R.G.
Clem, Mary
Cass, James
CODASYL Meeting.
Clippinger, Richard F.
MIT Club Talks (Brown & Wiener).
Andrews, Ernest G.
American Federation of Information Processing Societies
Alt, Franz
Alrich, John
Association for Computing Machinery.
Association for Computing Machinery.
Argonne National Laboratories R.
Allard, Gerry
Aiken, Howard
Adams, Charles
Acton, Forman
Halstead, Maurice H.
Harmon, Leon
Harvey, Samuel
Hazen, Dean Harold
Gruenberger, Fred
Gunning, William
Hagen, Glenn E.
Hall, W.
Greenwald, Irwin
Greenwarld, Sidney
Griswold, Ralph E.
Grosch, Herbert R. J.
Goheen, Harry E.
Good, I.J.
Goteib, C.C.
Granholm, Jackson
Israel, David R.
Huskey, Harry D.
Kates, Josef
Juncosa, Mario
Householder, Alston S.
Horwitz, Bernhard R.
Hurd, Cuthbert R.
Howard, Bernard
Hopper, Grace Murray, 1906-1992
Holbrook, Bernard
Horner, Joseph
Horn, Robert J.
Herold, Henry
Herget, Paul
Holberton, Betty
Hertz, Ted
Elkins, Harold
Estrin, Gerald
Edwards, Walt
Elbourn, Robert
Eckert, J. Presper (John Presper), 1919-1995
Eddy, Robert Philip
Downey, William
Eckdahl, Donald
Dodd, Stephen
Dotts, Richard D.
Dietzhold, Robert
Dimsdale, Bernard
Desch, Joseph
Dickinson, Arthur H.
Curtiss, John H.
Dederick, Louis S.
Glazer, T.
Givens, Wallace
Gill, Stanley
Geisler, Murray
Garrison, Ken
Frankel, Stanley
Forrester, Jay W.
Forrest, Cameron B.
Forbes, George
Fenaughty, Alfred L.
Fein, Louis
Feign, David
Farrand, William R.
Fall Joint Computer Conference, 12/6/72.
Fall Joint Computer Conference, 11/17/71.
Everett, Robert
Nelson, Eldred
Neisius, Vincent
Northrop, John
Neovius, G.
Parker, R.D.
Palevsky, Max
Phelps, Byron R.
Patrick, Robert
Pickrell, D.
Phister, Montgomery
Pollmyer, R.
Polachek, Harry
Quady, Emmett
Postley, John A. R.
Rajchman, Jan
Ream, Norman
Reed, Irving S.
Rees, Mina
Rhodes, Ida
Rice, Rex
Rochester, Nathaniel
Rogers, Jim
Rogers, Stanley
Rosenberg, Milton
Rosenthal, Paul R.
Rubinoff, Morris R.
Salzer, John M.
Samuel, Arthur L. R.
Sarkissian, Harold
Schuette, Roger
Serrell, Robert R.
King, Paul
Kilpatrick, Lester
Killian, James
Kaufold, Leroy R.
Lanzarotta, Sandy R.
Kreuder, Norman L.
Korn, Irving
Kirsch, Russell
Lovell, Clarence A.
Lehmer, Derrick H.
Legvold, Sam
Larson, Harry
Martin, Richard R.
Marden, Ethel
Madden, Don R.
Lowe, John
McPherson, John C.
Mendelson, Jerry
Mason, Daniel R.
Mauchly, John R.
Michel, J.G.L. R.
Miller, Frederick G.
Menzel, Donald H.
Metropolis, Nicholas C.
Mitchell, Joel
MITRE Meeting.
Mills, Roger L.
Morton, Paul
Mumford, Louis
Mock, Owen
Morse, Philip B.
Wilkinson, James H. R.
Wilkes, Maurice R.
Wizenbaum, Joe
Williams, Charles
Wieselman, Irving
Wiener, Robert
Wild, Arthur
Wieser, C. Robert
Wrench, John W. R.
Woodger, Michael
Yowell, E.C. R.
Youtz, Pat
Woo, Way Dong
Wolfe, Philip
Woodbury, William R.
Wood, Ben D.
Zemanek, Heinz
Zuse, Konrad
Smagorinsky, Joseph
Slutz, Ralph R.
Skramstad, Harold R.
Skillman, Sherwood R.
SIAM/SIGNUM Meeting.
SIAM-72.
SHARE XXXVIII.
SHARE Meeting for Pioneers.
Taylor, Norman
Tanaka, David
Strong, Jack
Stibitz, George
Steele, Floyd G. R.
Sprague, Richard E.
Snyder, Samuel
Smith, Charles V.L.
TV Program KQED.
Uncapher, Keith
Torfeh, Mark
Travis, Irven
Todd-Tausskky, Olga
Tomash, Erwin
Toben, Gregory
Todd, John
Wheeler, R.J.
Whirlwind Discussion.
Ware, Willis H.
Wegstein, Joseph Henry
Wagner, Frank
Wang, An R.
von Hippel, Arthur
von Neumann, John
Armer, Paul, 1924- (computer technician)
Collection Interviewee
Rabinow, Jacob, 1910-
Expand
Morton, Paul
Collection Creator
Blanch, Gertrude
Bloch, Richard M.
Bradburn, James
Brainerd, John G.
Brown, George W.
Brown, Gordon S.
Buchholz, Werner
Burns, Robert
Atanasoff, John V.
Atchison, William
Auerbach, Issac
Bartik, Jean
Bauer, William
Beek, Allan
Bernstein, Mort
Bigelow, Julian
Coleman
Cohen, I. Bernhard
Computer History Forum.
COT Meeting.
Coombs, John
Crawford, Perry O.
Couret, Lynn
Campbell, Robert V.
Campaigne, Howard
Cannon, Edward
Canning, R.G.
Clem, Mary
Cass, James
CODASYL Meeting.
Clippinger, Richard F.
MIT Club Talks (Brown & Wiener).
Andrews, Ernest G.
American Federation of Information Processing Societies
Alt, Franz
Alrich, John
Association for Computing Machinery.
Association for Computing Machinery.
Argonne National Laboratories R.
Allard, Gerry
Aiken, Howard
Adams, Charles
Acton, Forman
Halstead, Maurice H.
Harmon, Leon
Harvey, Samuel
Hazen, Dean Harold
Gruenberger, Fred
Gunning, William
Hagen, Glenn E.
Hall, W.
Greenwald, Irwin
Greenwarld, Sidney
Griswold, Ralph E.
Grosch, Herbert R. J.
Goheen, Harry E.
Good, I.J.
Goteib, C.C.
Granholm, Jackson
Israel, David R.
Huskey, Harry D.
Kates, Josef
Juncosa, Mario
Householder, Alston S.
Horwitz, Bernhard R.
Hurd, Cuthbert R.
Howard, Bernard
Hopper, Grace Murray, 1906-1992
Holbrook, Bernard
Horner, Joseph
Horn, Robert J.
Herold, Henry
Herget, Paul
Holberton, Betty
Hertz, Ted
Elkins, Harold
Estrin, Gerald
Edwards, Walt
Elbourn, Robert
Eckert, J. Presper (John Presper), 1919-1995
Eddy, Robert Philip
Downey, William
Eckdahl, Donald
Dodd, Stephen
Dotts, Richard D.
Dietzhold, Robert
Dimsdale, Bernard
Desch, Joseph
Dickinson, Arthur H.
Curtiss, John H.
Dederick, Louis S.
Glazer, T.
Givens, Wallace
Gill, Stanley
Geisler, Murray
Garrison, Ken
Frankel, Stanley
Forrester, Jay W.
Forrest, Cameron B.
Forbes, George
Fenaughty, Alfred L.
Fein, Louis
Feign, David
Farrand, William R.
Fall Joint Computer Conference, 12/6/72.
Fall Joint Computer Conference, 11/17/71.
Everett, Robert
Nelson, Eldred
Neisius, Vincent
Northrop, John
Neovius, G.
Parker, R.D.
Palevsky, Max
Phelps, Byron R.
Patrick, Robert
Pickrell, D.
Phister, Montgomery
Pollmyer, R.
Polachek, Harry
Quady, Emmett
Postley, John A. R.
Rajchman, Jan
Ream, Norman
Reed, Irving S.
Rees, Mina
Rhodes, Ida
Rice, Rex
Rochester, Nathaniel
Rogers, Jim
Rogers, Stanley
Rosenberg, Milton
Rosenthal, Paul R.
Rubinoff, Morris R.
Salzer, John M.
Samuel, Arthur L. R.
Sarkissian, Harold
Schuette, Roger
Serrell, Robert R.
King, Paul
Kilpatrick, Lester
Killian, James
Kaufold, Leroy R.
Lanzarotta, Sandy R.
Kreuder, Norman L.
Korn, Irving
Kirsch, Russell
Lovell, Clarence A.
Lehmer, Derrick H.
Legvold, Sam
Larson, Harry
Martin, Richard R.
Marden, Ethel
Madden, Don R.
Lowe, John
McPherson, John C.
Mendelson, Jerry
Mason, Daniel R.
Mauchly, John R.
Michel, J.G.L. R.
Miller, Frederick G.
Menzel, Donald H.
Metropolis, Nicholas C.
Mitchell, Joel
MITRE Meeting.
Mills, Roger L.
Morton, Paul
Mumford, Louis
Mock, Owen
Morse, Philip B.
Wilkinson, James H. R.
Wilkes, Maurice R.
Wizenbaum, Joe
Williams, Charles
Wieselman, Irving
Wiener, Robert
Wild, Arthur
Wieser, C. Robert
Wrench, John W. R.
Woodger, Michael
Yowell, E.C. R.
Youtz, Pat
Woo, Way Dong
Wolfe, Philip
Woodbury, William R.
Wood, Ben D.
Zemanek, Heinz
Zuse, Konrad
Smagorinsky, Joseph
Slutz, Ralph R.
Skramstad, Harold R.
Skillman, Sherwood R.
SIAM/SIGNUM Meeting.
SIAM-72.
SHARE XXXVIII.
SHARE Meeting for Pioneers.
Taylor, Norman
Tanaka, David
Strong, Jack
Stibitz, George
Steele, Floyd G. R.
Sprague, Richard E.
Snyder, Samuel
Smith, Charles V.L.
TV Program KQED.
Uncapher, Keith
Torfeh, Mark
Travis, Irven
Todd-Tausskky, Olga
Tomash, Erwin
Toben, Gregory
Todd, John
Wheeler, R.J.
Whirlwind Discussion.
Ware, Willis H.
Wegstein, Joseph Henry
Wagner, Frank
Wang, An R.
von Hippel, Arthur
von Neumann, John
Armer, Paul, 1924- (computer technician)
Collection Interviewee
Rabinow, Jacob, 1910-
Expand
Howard, Bernard, and Skramstad, Harold
Collection Creator
Blanch, Gertrude
Bloch, Richard M.
Bradburn, James
Brainerd, John G.
Brown, George W.
Brown, Gordon S.
Buchholz, Werner
Burns, Robert
Atanasoff, John V.
Atchison, William
Auerbach, Issac
Bartik, Jean
Bauer, William
Beek, Allan
Bernstein, Mort
Bigelow, Julian
Coleman
Cohen, I. Bernhard
Computer History Forum.
COT Meeting.
Coombs, John
Crawford, Perry O.
Couret, Lynn
Campbell, Robert V.
Campaigne, Howard
Cannon, Edward
Canning, R.G.
Clem, Mary
Cass, James
CODASYL Meeting.
Clippinger, Richard F.
MIT Club Talks (Brown & Wiener).
Andrews, Ernest G.
American Federation of Information Processing Societies
Alt, Franz
Alrich, John
Association for Computing Machinery.
Association for Computing Machinery.
Argonne National Laboratories R.
Allard, Gerry
Aiken, Howard
Adams, Charles
Acton, Forman
Halstead, Maurice H.
Harmon, Leon
Harvey, Samuel
Hazen, Dean Harold
Gruenberger, Fred
Gunning, William
Hagen, Glenn E.
Hall, W.
Greenwald, Irwin
Greenwarld, Sidney
Griswold, Ralph E.
Grosch, Herbert R. J.
Goheen, Harry E.
Good, I.J.
Goteib, C.C.
Granholm, Jackson
Israel, David R.
Huskey, Harry D.
Kates, Josef
Juncosa, Mario
Householder, Alston S.
Horwitz, Bernhard R.
Hurd, Cuthbert R.
Howard, Bernard
Hopper, Grace Murray, 1906-1992
Holbrook, Bernard
Horner, Joseph
Horn, Robert J.
Herold, Henry
Herget, Paul
Holberton, Betty
Hertz, Ted
Elkins, Harold
Estrin, Gerald
Edwards, Walt
Elbourn, Robert
Eckert, J. Presper (John Presper), 1919-1995
Eddy, Robert Philip
Downey, William
Eckdahl, Donald
Dodd, Stephen
Dotts, Richard D.
Dietzhold, Robert
Dimsdale, Bernard
Desch, Joseph
Dickinson, Arthur H.
Curtiss, John H.
Dederick, Louis S.
Glazer, T.
Givens, Wallace
Gill, Stanley
Geisler, Murray
Garrison, Ken
Frankel, Stanley
Forrester, Jay W.
Forrest, Cameron B.
Forbes, George
Fenaughty, Alfred L.
Fein, Louis
Feign, David
Farrand, William R.
Fall Joint Computer Conference, 12/6/72.
Fall Joint Computer Conference, 11/17/71.
Everett, Robert
Nelson, Eldred
Neisius, Vincent
Northrop, John
Neovius, G.
Parker, R.D.
Palevsky, Max
Phelps, Byron R.
Patrick, Robert
Pickrell, D.
Phister, Montgomery
Pollmyer, R.
Polachek, Harry
Quady, Emmett
Postley, John A. R.
Rajchman, Jan
Ream, Norman
Reed, Irving S.
Rees, Mina
Rhodes, Ida
Rice, Rex
Rochester, Nathaniel
Rogers, Jim
Rogers, Stanley
Rosenberg, Milton
Rosenthal, Paul R.
Rubinoff, Morris R.
Salzer, John M.
Samuel, Arthur L. R.
Sarkissian, Harold
Schuette, Roger
Serrell, Robert R.
King, Paul
Kilpatrick, Lester
Killian, James
Kaufold, Leroy R.
Lanzarotta, Sandy R.
Kreuder, Norman L.
Korn, Irving
Kirsch, Russell
Lovell, Clarence A.
Lehmer, Derrick H.
Legvold, Sam
Larson, Harry
Martin, Richard R.
Marden, Ethel
Madden, Don R.
Lowe, John
McPherson, John C.
Mendelson, Jerry
Mason, Daniel R.
Mauchly, John R.
Michel, J.G.L. R.
Miller, Frederick G.
Menzel, Donald H.
Metropolis, Nicholas C.
Mitchell, Joel
MITRE Meeting.
Mills, Roger L.
Morton, Paul
Mumford, Louis
Mock, Owen
Morse, Philip B.
Wilkinson, James H. R.
Wilkes, Maurice R.
Wizenbaum, Joe
Williams, Charles
Wieselman, Irving
Wiener, Robert
Wild, Arthur
Wieser, C. Robert
Wrench, John W. R.
Woodger, Michael
Yowell, E.C. R.
Youtz, Pat
Woo, Way Dong
Wolfe, Philip
Woodbury, William R.
Wood, Ben D.
Zemanek, Heinz
Zuse, Konrad
Smagorinsky, Joseph
Slutz, Ralph R.
Skramstad, Harold R.
Skillman, Sherwood R.
SIAM/SIGNUM Meeting.
SIAM-72.
SHARE XXXVIII.
SHARE Meeting for Pioneers.
Taylor, Norman
Tanaka, David
Strong, Jack
Stibitz, George
Steele, Floyd G. R.
Sprague, Richard E.
Snyder, Samuel
Smith, Charles V.L.
TV Program KQED.
Uncapher, Keith
Torfeh, Mark
Travis, Irven
Todd-Tausskky, Olga
Tomash, Erwin
Toben, Gregory
Todd, John
Wheeler, R.J.
Whirlwind Discussion.
Ware, Willis H.
Wegstein, Joseph Henry
Wagner, Frank
Wang, An R.
von Hippel, Arthur
von Neumann, John
Armer, Paul, 1924- (computer technician)
Collection Interviewee
Rabinow, Jacob, 1910-
Expand
Smith, C.V.L.
Collection Creator
Blanch, Gertrude
Bloch, Richard M.
Bradburn, James
Brainerd, John G.
Brown, George W.
Brown, Gordon S.
Buchholz, Werner
Burns, Robert
Atanasoff, John V.
Atchison, William
Auerbach, Issac
Bartik, Jean
Bauer, William
Beek, Allan
Bernstein, Mort
Bigelow, Julian
Coleman
Cohen, I. Bernhard
Computer History Forum.
COT Meeting.
Coombs, John
Crawford, Perry O.
Couret, Lynn
Campbell, Robert V.
Campaigne, Howard
Cannon, Edward
Canning, R.G.
Clem, Mary
Cass, James
CODASYL Meeting.
Clippinger, Richard F.
MIT Club Talks (Brown & Wiener).
Andrews, Ernest G.
American Federation of Information Processing Societies
Alt, Franz
Alrich, John
Association for Computing Machinery.
Association for Computing Machinery.
Argonne National Laboratories R.
Allard, Gerry
Aiken, Howard
Adams, Charles
Acton, Forman
Halstead, Maurice H.
Harmon, Leon
Harvey, Samuel
Hazen, Dean Harold
Gruenberger, Fred
Gunning, William
Hagen, Glenn E.
Hall, W.
Greenwald, Irwin
Greenwarld, Sidney
Griswold, Ralph E.
Grosch, Herbert R. J.
Goheen, Harry E.
Good, I.J.
Goteib, C.C.
Granholm, Jackson
Israel, David R.
Huskey, Harry D.
Kates, Josef
Juncosa, Mario
Householder, Alston S.
Horwitz, Bernhard R.
Hurd, Cuthbert R.
Howard, Bernard
Hopper, Grace Murray, 1906-1992
Holbrook, Bernard
Horner, Joseph
Horn, Robert J.
Herold, Henry
Herget, Paul
Holberton, Betty
Hertz, Ted
Elkins, Harold
Estrin, Gerald
Edwards, Walt
Elbourn, Robert
Eckert, J. Presper (John Presper), 1919-1995
Eddy, Robert Philip
Downey, William
Eckdahl, Donald
Dodd, Stephen
Dotts, Richard D.
Dietzhold, Robert
Dimsdale, Bernard
Desch, Joseph
Dickinson, Arthur H.
Curtiss, John H.
Dederick, Louis S.
Glazer, T.
Givens, Wallace
Gill, Stanley
Geisler, Murray
Garrison, Ken
Frankel, Stanley
Forrester, Jay W.
Forrest, Cameron B.
Forbes, George
Fenaughty, Alfred L.
Fein, Louis
Feign, David
Farrand, William R.
Fall Joint Computer Conference, 12/6/72.
Fall Joint Computer Conference, 11/17/71.
Everett, Robert
Nelson, Eldred
Neisius, Vincent
Northrop, John
Neovius, G.
Parker, R.D.
Palevsky, Max
Phelps, Byron R.
Patrick, Robert
Pickrell, D.
Phister, Montgomery
Pollmyer, R.
Polachek, Harry
Quady, Emmett
Postley, John A. R.
Rajchman, Jan
Ream, Norman
Reed, Irving S.
Rees, Mina
Rhodes, Ida
Rice, Rex
Rochester, Nathaniel
Rogers, Jim
Rogers, Stanley
Rosenberg, Milton
Rosenthal, Paul R.
Rubinoff, Morris R.
Salzer, John M.
Samuel, Arthur L. R.
Sarkissian, Harold
Schuette, Roger
Serrell, Robert R.
King, Paul
Kilpatrick, Lester
Killian, James
Kaufold, Leroy R.
Lanzarotta, Sandy R.
Kreuder, Norman L.
Korn, Irving
Kirsch, Russell
Lovell, Clarence A.
Lehmer, Derrick H.
Legvold, Sam
Larson, Harry
Martin, Richard R.
Marden, Ethel
Madden, Don R.
Lowe, John
McPherson, John C.
Mendelson, Jerry
Mason, Daniel R.
Mauchly, John R.
Michel, J.G.L. R.
Miller, Frederick G.
Menzel, Donald H.
Metropolis, Nicholas C.
Mitchell, Joel
MITRE Meeting.
Mills, Roger L.
Morton, Paul
Mumford, Louis
Mock, Owen
Morse, Philip B.
Wilkinson, James H. R.
Wilkes, Maurice R.
Wizenbaum, Joe
Williams, Charles
Wieselman, Irving
Wiener, Robert
Wild, Arthur
Wieser, C. Robert
Wrench, John W. R.
Woodger, Michael
Yowell, E.C. R.
Youtz, Pat
Woo, Way Dong
Wolfe, Philip
Woodbury, William R.
Wood, Ben D.
Zemanek, Heinz
Zuse, Konrad
Smagorinsky, Joseph
Slutz, Ralph R.
Skramstad, Harold R.
Skillman, Sherwood R.
SIAM/SIGNUM Meeting.
SIAM-72.
SHARE XXXVIII.
SHARE Meeting for Pioneers.
Taylor, Norman
Tanaka, David
Strong, Jack
Stibitz, George
Steele, Floyd G. R.
Sprague, Richard E.
Snyder, Samuel
Smith, Charles V.L.
TV Program KQED.
Uncapher, Keith
Torfeh, Mark
Travis, Irven
Todd-Tausskky, Olga
Tomash, Erwin
Toben, Gregory
Todd, John
Wheeler, R.J.
Whirlwind Discussion.
Ware, Willis H.
Wegstein, Joseph Henry
Wagner, Frank
Wang, An R.
von Hippel, Arthur
von Neumann, John
Armer, Paul, 1924- (computer technician)
Collection Interviewee
Rabinow, Jacob, 1910-
Expand
Rajchman, JanÂ
Collection Creator
Blanch, Gertrude
Bloch, Richard M.
Bradburn, James
Brainerd, John G.
Brown, George W.
Brown, Gordon S.
Buchholz, Werner
Burns, Robert
Atanasoff, John V.
Atchison, William
Auerbach, Issac
Bartik, Jean
Bauer, William
Beek, Allan
Bernstein, Mort
Bigelow, Julian
Coleman
Cohen, I. Bernhard
Computer History Forum.
COT Meeting.
Coombs, John
Crawford, Perry O.
Couret, Lynn
Campbell, Robert V.
Campaigne, Howard
Cannon, Edward
Canning, R.G.
Clem, Mary
Cass, James
CODASYL Meeting.
Clippinger, Richard F.
MIT Club Talks (Brown & Wiener).
Andrews, Ernest G.
American Federation of Information Processing Societies
Alt, Franz
Alrich, John
Association for Computing Machinery.
Association for Computing Machinery.
Argonne National Laboratories R.
Allard, Gerry
Aiken, Howard
Adams, Charles
Acton, Forman
Halstead, Maurice H.
Harmon, Leon
Harvey, Samuel
Hazen, Dean Harold
Gruenberger, Fred
Gunning, William
Hagen, Glenn E.
Hall, W.
Greenwald, Irwin
Greenwarld, Sidney
Griswold, Ralph E.
Grosch, Herbert R. J.
Goheen, Harry E.
Good, I.J.
Goteib, C.C.
Granholm, Jackson
Israel, David R.
Huskey, Harry D.
Kates, Josef
Juncosa, Mario
Householder, Alston S.
Horwitz, Bernhard R.
Hurd, Cuthbert R.
Howard, Bernard
Hopper, Grace Murray, 1906-1992
Holbrook, Bernard
Horner, Joseph
Horn, Robert J.
Herold, Henry
Herget, Paul
Holberton, Betty
Hertz, Ted
Elkins, Harold
Estrin, Gerald
Edwards, Walt
Elbourn, Robert
Eckert, J. Presper (John Presper), 1919-1995
Eddy, Robert Philip
Downey, William
Eckdahl, Donald
Dodd, Stephen
Dotts, Richard D.
Dietzhold, Robert
Dimsdale, Bernard
Desch, Joseph
Dickinson, Arthur H.
Curtiss, John H.
Dederick, Louis S.
Glazer, T.
Givens, Wallace
Gill, Stanley
Geisler, Murray
Garrison, Ken
Frankel, Stanley
Forrester, Jay W.
Forrest, Cameron B.
Forbes, George
Fenaughty, Alfred L.
Fein, Louis
Feign, David
Farrand, William R.
Fall Joint Computer Conference, 12/6/72.
Fall Joint Computer Conference, 11/17/71.
Everett, Robert
Nelson, Eldred
Neisius, Vincent
Northrop, John
Neovius, G.
Parker, R.D.
Palevsky, Max
Phelps, Byron R.
Patrick, Robert
Pickrell, D.
Phister, Montgomery
Pollmyer, R.
Polachek, Harry
Quady, Emmett
Postley, John A. R.
Rajchman, Jan
Ream, Norman
Reed, Irving S.
Rees, Mina
Rhodes, Ida
Rice, Rex
Rochester, Nathaniel
Rogers, Jim
Rogers, Stanley
Rosenberg, Milton
Rosenthal, Paul R.
Rubinoff, Morris R.
Salzer, John M.
Samuel, Arthur L. R.
Sarkissian, Harold
Schuette, Roger
Serrell, Robert R.
King, Paul
Kilpatrick, Lester
Killian, James
Kaufold, Leroy R.
Lanzarotta, Sandy R.
Kreuder, Norman L.
Korn, Irving
Kirsch, Russell
Lovell, Clarence A.
Lehmer, Derrick H.
Legvold, Sam
Larson, Harry
Martin, Richard R.
Marden, Ethel
Madden, Don R.
Lowe, John
McPherson, John C.
Mendelson, Jerry
Mason, Daniel R.
Mauchly, John R.
Michel, J.G.L. R.
Miller, Frederick G.
Menzel, Donald H.
Metropolis, Nicholas C.
Mitchell, Joel
MITRE Meeting.
Mills, Roger L.
Morton, Paul
Mumford, Louis
Mock, Owen
Morse, Philip B.
Wilkinson, James H. R.
Wilkes, Maurice R.
Wizenbaum, Joe
Williams, Charles
Wieselman, Irving
Wiener, Robert
Wild, Arthur
Wieser, C. Robert
Wrench, John W. R.
Woodger, Michael
Yowell, E.C. R.
Youtz, Pat
Woo, Way Dong
Wolfe, Philip
Woodbury, William R.
Wood, Ben D.
Zemanek, Heinz
Zuse, Konrad
Smagorinsky, Joseph
Slutz, Ralph R.
Skramstad, Harold R.
Skillman, Sherwood R.
SIAM/SIGNUM Meeting.
SIAM-72.
SHARE XXXVIII.
SHARE Meeting for Pioneers.
Taylor, Norman
Tanaka, David
Strong, Jack
Stibitz, George
Steele, Floyd G. R.
Sprague, Richard E.
Snyder, Samuel
Smith, Charles V.L.
TV Program KQED.
Uncapher, Keith
Torfeh, Mark
Travis, Irven
Todd-Tausskky, Olga
Tomash, Erwin
Toben, Gregory
Todd, John
Wheeler, R.J.
Whirlwind Discussion.
Ware, Willis H.
Wegstein, Joseph Henry
Wagner, Frank
Wang, An R.
von Hippel, Arthur
von Neumann, John
Armer, Paul, 1924- (computer technician)
Collection Interviewee
Rabinow, Jacob, 1910-
Expand
Elkins, Harlan
Collection Creator
Blanch, Gertrude
Bloch, Richard M.
Bradburn, James
Brainerd, John G.
Brown, George W.
Brown, Gordon S.
Buchholz, Werner
Burns, Robert
Atanasoff, John V.
Atchison, William
Auerbach, Issac
Bartik, Jean
Bauer, William
Beek, Allan
Bernstein, Mort
Bigelow, Julian
Coleman
Cohen, I. Bernhard
Computer History Forum.
COT Meeting.
Coombs, John
Crawford, Perry O.
Couret, Lynn
Campbell, Robert V.
Campaigne, Howard
Cannon, Edward
Canning, R.G.
Clem, Mary
Cass, James
CODASYL Meeting.
Clippinger, Richard F.
MIT Club Talks (Brown & Wiener).
Andrews, Ernest G.
American Federation of Information Processing Societies
Alt, Franz
Alrich, John
Association for Computing Machinery.
Association for Computing Machinery.
Argonne National Laboratories R.
Allard, Gerry
Aiken, Howard
Adams, Charles
Acton, Forman
Halstead, Maurice H.
Harmon, Leon
Harvey, Samuel
Hazen, Dean Harold
Gruenberger, Fred
Gunning, William
Hagen, Glenn E.
Hall, W.
Greenwald, Irwin
Greenwarld, Sidney
Griswold, Ralph E.
Grosch, Herbert R. J.
Goheen, Harry E.
Good, I.J.
Goteib, C.C.
Granholm, Jackson
Israel, David R.
Huskey, Harry D.
Kates, Josef
Juncosa, Mario
Householder, Alston S.
Horwitz, Bernhard R.
Hurd, Cuthbert R.
Howard, Bernard
Hopper, Grace Murray, 1906-1992
Holbrook, Bernard
Horner, Joseph
Horn, Robert J.
Herold, Henry
Herget, Paul
Holberton, Betty
Hertz, Ted
Elkins, Harold
Estrin, Gerald
Edwards, Walt
Elbourn, Robert
Eckert, J. Presper (John Presper), 1919-1995
Eddy, Robert Philip
Downey, William
Eckdahl, Donald
Dodd, Stephen
Dotts, Richard D.
Dietzhold, Robert
Dimsdale, Bernard
Desch, Joseph
Dickinson, Arthur H.
Curtiss, John H.
Dederick, Louis S.
Glazer, T.
Givens, Wallace
Gill, Stanley
Geisler, Murray
Garrison, Ken
Frankel, Stanley
Forrester, Jay W.
Forrest, Cameron B.
Forbes, George
Fenaughty, Alfred L.
Fein, Louis
Feign, David
Farrand, William R.
Fall Joint Computer Conference, 12/6/72.
Fall Joint Computer Conference, 11/17/71.
Everett, Robert
Nelson, Eldred
Neisius, Vincent
Northrop, John
Neovius, G.
Parker, R.D.
Palevsky, Max
Phelps, Byron R.
Patrick, Robert
Pickrell, D.
Phister, Montgomery
Pollmyer, R.
Polachek, Harry
Quady, Emmett
Postley, John A. R.
Rajchman, Jan
Ream, Norman
Reed, Irving S.
Rees, Mina
Rhodes, Ida
Rice, Rex
Rochester, Nathaniel
Rogers, Jim
Rogers, Stanley
Rosenberg, Milton
Rosenthal, Paul R.
Rubinoff, Morris R.
Salzer, John M.
Samuel, Arthur L. R.
Sarkissian, Harold
Schuette, Roger
Serrell, Robert R.
King, Paul
Kilpatrick, Lester
Killian, James
Kaufold, Leroy R.
Lanzarotta, Sandy R.
Kreuder, Norman L.
Korn, Irving
Kirsch, Russell
Lovell, Clarence A.
Lehmer, Derrick H.
Legvold, Sam
Larson, Harry
Martin, Richard R.
Marden, Ethel
Madden, Don R.
Lowe, John
McPherson, John C.
Mendelson, Jerry
Mason, Daniel R.
Mauchly, John R.
Michel, J.G.L. R.
Miller, Frederick G.
Menzel, Donald H.
Metropolis, Nicholas C.
Mitchell, Joel
MITRE Meeting.
Mills, Roger L.
Morton, Paul
Mumford, Louis
Mock, Owen
Morse, Philip B.
Wilkinson, James H. R.
Wilkes, Maurice R.
Wizenbaum, Joe
Williams, Charles
Wieselman, Irving
Wiener, Robert
Wild, Arthur
Wieser, C. Robert
Wrench, John W. R.
Woodger, Michael
Yowell, E.C. R.
Youtz, Pat
Woo, Way Dong
Wolfe, Philip
Woodbury, William R.
Wood, Ben D.
Zemanek, Heinz
Zuse, Konrad
Smagorinsky, Joseph
Slutz, Ralph R.
Skramstad, Harold R.
Skillman, Sherwood R.
SIAM/SIGNUM Meeting.
SIAM-72.
SHARE XXXVIII.
SHARE Meeting for Pioneers.
Taylor, Norman
Tanaka, David
Strong, Jack
Stibitz, George
Steele, Floyd G. R.
Sprague, Richard E.
Snyder, Samuel
Smith, Charles V.L.
TV Program KQED.
Uncapher, Keith
Torfeh, Mark
Travis, Irven
Todd-Tausskky, Olga
Tomash, Erwin
Toben, Gregory
Todd, John
Wheeler, R.J.
Whirlwind Discussion.
Ware, Willis H.
Wegstein, Joseph Henry
Wagner, Frank
Wang, An R.
von Hippel, Arthur
von Neumann, John
Armer, Paul, 1924- (computer technician)
Collection Interviewee
Rabinow, Jacob, 1910-
Expand
Howard, Bernard and Ruthie and Harold and Sally Skramstad
Collection Creator
Blanch, Gertrude
Bloch, Richard M.
Bradburn, James
Brainerd, John G.
Brown, George W.
Brown, Gordon S.
Buchholz, Werner
Burns, Robert
Atanasoff, John V.
Atchison, William
Auerbach, Issac
Bartik, Jean
Bauer, William
Beek, Allan
Bernstein, Mort
Bigelow, Julian
Coleman
Cohen, I. Bernhard
Computer History Forum.
COT Meeting.
Coombs, John
Crawford, Perry O.
Couret, Lynn
Campbell, Robert V.
Campaigne, Howard
Cannon, Edward
Canning, R.G.
Clem, Mary
Cass, James
CODASYL Meeting.
Clippinger, Richard F.
MIT Club Talks (Brown & Wiener).
Andrews, Ernest G.
American Federation of Information Processing Societies
Alt, Franz
Alrich, John
Association for Computing Machinery.
Association for Computing Machinery.
Argonne National Laboratories R.
Allard, Gerry
Aiken, Howard
Adams, Charles
Acton, Forman
Halstead, Maurice H.
Harmon, Leon
Harvey, Samuel
Hazen, Dean Harold
Gruenberger, Fred
Gunning, William
Hagen, Glenn E.
Hall, W.
Greenwald, Irwin
Greenwarld, Sidney
Griswold, Ralph E.
Grosch, Herbert R. J.
Goheen, Harry E.
Good, I.J.
Goteib, C.C.
Granholm, Jackson
Israel, David R.
Huskey, Harry D.
Kates, Josef
Juncosa, Mario
Householder, Alston S.
Horwitz, Bernhard R.
Hurd, Cuthbert R.
Howard, Bernard
Hopper, Grace Murray, 1906-1992
Holbrook, Bernard
Horner, Joseph
Horn, Robert J.
Herold, Henry
Herget, Paul
Holberton, Betty
Hertz, Ted
Elkins, Harold
Estrin, Gerald
Edwards, Walt
Elbourn, Robert
Eckert, J. Presper (John Presper), 1919-1995
Eddy, Robert Philip
Downey, William
Eckdahl, Donald
Dodd, Stephen
Dotts, Richard D.
Dietzhold, Robert
Dimsdale, Bernard
Desch, Joseph
Dickinson, Arthur H.
Curtiss, John H.
Dederick, Louis S.
Glazer, T.
Givens, Wallace
Gill, Stanley
Geisler, Murray
Garrison, Ken
Frankel, Stanley
Forrester, Jay W.
Forrest, Cameron B.
Forbes, George
Fenaughty, Alfred L.
Fein, Louis
Feign, David
Farrand, William R.
Fall Joint Computer Conference, 12/6/72.
Fall Joint Computer Conference, 11/17/71.
Everett, Robert
Nelson, Eldred
Neisius, Vincent
Northrop, John
Neovius, G.
Parker, R.D.
Palevsky, Max
Phelps, Byron R.
Patrick, Robert
Pickrell, D.
Phister, Montgomery
Pollmyer, R.
Polachek, Harry
Quady, Emmett
Postley, John A. R.
Rajchman, Jan
Ream, Norman
Reed, Irving S.
Rees, Mina
Rhodes, Ida
Rice, Rex
Rochester, Nathaniel
Rogers, Jim
Rogers, Stanley
Rosenberg, Milton
Rosenthal, Paul R.
Rubinoff, Morris R.
Salzer, John M.
Samuel, Arthur L. R.
Sarkissian, Harold
Schuette, Roger
Serrell, Robert R.
King, Paul
Kilpatrick, Lester
Killian, James
Kaufold, Leroy R.
Lanzarotta, Sandy R.
Kreuder, Norman L.
Korn, Irving
Kirsch, Russell
Lovell, Clarence A.
Lehmer, Derrick H.
Legvold, Sam
Larson, Harry
Martin, Richard R.
Marden, Ethel
Madden, Don R.
Lowe, John
McPherson, John C.
Mendelson, Jerry
Mason, Daniel R.
Mauchly, John R.
Michel, J.G.L. R.
Miller, Frederick G.
Menzel, Donald H.
Metropolis, Nicholas C.
Mitchell, Joel
MITRE Meeting.
Mills, Roger L.
Morton, Paul
Mumford, Louis
Mock, Owen
Morse, Philip B.
Wilkinson, James H. R.
Wilkes, Maurice R.
Wizenbaum, Joe
Williams, Charles
Wieselman, Irving
Wiener, Robert
Wild, Arthur
Wieser, C. Robert
Wrench, John W. R.
Woodger, Michael
Yowell, E.C. R.
Youtz, Pat
Woo, Way Dong
Wolfe, Philip
Woodbury, William R.
Wood, Ben D.
Zemanek, Heinz
Zuse, Konrad
Smagorinsky, Joseph
Slutz, Ralph R.
Skramstad, Harold R.
Skillman, Sherwood R.
SIAM/SIGNUM Meeting.
SIAM-72.
SHARE XXXVIII.
SHARE Meeting for Pioneers.
Taylor, Norman
Tanaka, David
Strong, Jack
Stibitz, George
Steele, Floyd G. R.
Sprague, Richard E.
Snyder, Samuel
Smith, Charles V.L.
TV Program KQED.
Uncapher, Keith
Torfeh, Mark
Travis, Irven
Todd-Tausskky, Olga
Tomash, Erwin
Toben, Gregory
Todd, John
Wheeler, R.J.
Whirlwind Discussion.
Ware, Willis H.
Wegstein, Joseph Henry
Wagner, Frank
Wang, An R.
von Hippel, Arthur
von Neumann, John
Armer, Paul, 1924- (computer technician)
Collection Interviewee
Rabinow, Jacob, 1910-
Expand
Go to first page
First
Go to previous page
Previous
Page
1
Page
2
Currently on page
3
Page
4
Page
5
Page
6
Page
7
Page
8
Page
9
Go to next page
Next
Go to last page
Last
Back to top